All maps

Pursuit ~ Wanting to Find the Truth

Noriyuki Iwadare

Mapped by pada

BPM
168
Length
1:12
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

noriyuki_iwadare_pursuit_wanting_to_find_the_truth.rwmap · 1.3 MB
Added · in Collection 58

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.14 stars in Aim, Easy0.45 stars in Dual, Easy227 aim · 15 key
Normal2.99 stars in Aim, Normal3.47 stars in Dual, Normal373321 aim · 52 key
Hard4.14 stars in Aim, Hard4.77 stars in Dual, Hard471385 aim · 86 key
Hard 25.46 stars in Aim, Hard6.28 stars in Dual, Expert524390 aim · 134 key
Expert6.71 stars in Aim, Expert7.85 stars in Dual, Expert604462 aim · 142 key
Expert 27.60 stars in Aim, Expert8.67 stars in Dual, Extreme608466 aim · 142 key
Extreme8.44 stars in Aim, Extreme9.45 stars in Dual, Extreme691549 aim · 142 key

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

In this collection

Similar maps

  • Tempo Katana

    Camellia

    • Easy 1.80 stars
    • Easy 2 1.92 stars
    • Normal 2.78 stars
    • Hard 5.38 stars
    • Hard 2 6.80 stars
    • Extreme 9.44 stars
    1.80–9.44 ★

    169 BPM3:20by pada

  • BREAD

    Infinite Solus

    • Easy 0.97 stars
    • Normal 3.47 stars
    • Normal 2 3.75 stars
    • Hard 6.15 stars
    • Expert 7.77 stars
    • Expert 2 8.60 stars
    • Extreme 9.46 stars
    0.97–9.46 ★

    169 BPM1:48by pada

  • Be Gone Mr. Gawne

    Bossfight

    • Easy 0.45 stars
    • Normal 2.50 stars
    • Normal 2 3.61 stars
    • Hard 5.54 stars
    • Hard 2 6.09 stars
    • Expert 7.73 stars
    • Extreme 9.47 stars
    0.45–9.47 ★

    168 BPM1:50by pada

  • LEGACY (Lyrics)

    PIXY

    • Easy 0.97 stars
    • Easy 2 1.76 stars
    • Normal 3.08 stars
    • Normal 2 3.35 stars
    • Hard 6.02 stars
    • Expert 8.64 stars
    • Extreme 9.45 stars
    0.97–9.45 ★

    170 BPM2:14by pada