All maps

STOMACH BOOK

Animals

Mapped by pada

BPM
100
Length
3:15
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

animals_stomach_book.rwmap · 4.8 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.27 stars in Aim, Easy0.52 stars in Dual, Easy8034 aim · 46 key
Easy 21.75 stars in Aim, Easy1.93 stars in Dual, Easy178117 aim · 61 key
Easy 31.78 stars in Aim, Easy1.95 stars in Dual, Easy181120 aim · 61 key
Normal3.12 stars in Aim, Normal3.46 stars in Dual, Normal793651 aim · 142 key
Normal 23.38 stars in Aim, Normal4.09 stars in Dual, Hard945722 aim · 223 key
Hard5.32 stars in Aim, Hard6.13 stars in Dual, Expert1,400985 aim · 415 key
Expert6.67 stars in Aim, Expert7.41 stars in Dual, Expert1,8871294 aim · 593 key
Expert 26.67 stars in Aim, Expert7.41 stars in Dual, Expert1,8871294 aim · 593 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow79%
  • Patterns20%
  • Jumps1%
Notes / second
9.7

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
11

most notes within one second

Longest stream
1887 notes

194.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,887

Dual · 1,294 in Aim

Jumps
40

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
287°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
600°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
153

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • kgd

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 1.07 stars
    • Normal 2.75 stars
    • Normal 2 4.34 stars
    • Hard 5.32 stars
    • Expert 7.08 stars
    • Expert 2 7.41 stars
    1.07–7.41 ★

    100 BPM14:47by pada

  • God Complex

    DnsT3r_7

    • Easy 0.65 stars
    • Easy 2 1.73 stars
    • Easy 3 2.29 stars
    • Hard 4.63 stars
    • Hard 2 5.75 stars
    • Expert 7.33 stars
    • Expert 2 7.40 stars
    0.65–7.40 ★

    100 BPM2:04by pada

  • Kalam Eineh

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 1.32 stars
    • Easy 2 2.01 stars
    • Normal 3.26 stars
    • Normal 2 4.45 stars
    • Hard 5.62 stars
    • Expert 6.75 stars
    • Expert 2 7.39 stars
    • Expert 3 7.42 stars
    1.32–7.42 ★

    99 BPM3:57by pada

  • Clairo & Rejjie Snow

    Hello

    • Easy 0.42 stars
    • Easy 2 1.95 stars
    • Normal 2.99 stars
    • Hard 4.72 stars
    • Hard 2 5.16 stars
    • Expert 7.42 stars
    0.42–7.42 ★

    99 BPM2:15by pada