All maps

bunii (2)

blue&black&purple

Mapped by pada

BPM
152
Length
1:54
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

blue_black_purple_bunii_2.rwmap · 4.8 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.56 stars in Aim, Easy0.98 stars in Dual, Easy9147 aim · 44 key
Normal2.60 stars in Aim, Normal3.08 stars in Dual, Normal185114 aim · 71 key
Hard5.00 stars in Aim, Hard5.71 stars in Dual, Hard766629 aim · 137 key
Expert6.21 stars in Aim, Expert7.09 stars in Dual, Expert824667 aim · 157 key
Expert 26.47 stars in Aim, Expert7.32 stars in Dual, Expert904747 aim · 157 key
Expert 37.77 stars in Aim, Expert8.82 stars in Dual, Extreme1,019761 aim · 258 key
Extreme8.34 stars in Aim, Extreme9.35 stars in Dual, Extreme1,073815 aim · 258 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow76%
  • Patterns21%
  • Jumps3%
Notes / second
9.5

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
16

most notes within one second

Longest stream
84 notes

6.1 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,073

Dual · 815 in Aim

Jumps
21

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
362°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
909°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
112

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • bunii

    blue&black&purple

    • Normal 3.08 stars
    • Normal 2 3.54 stars
    • Hard 4.92 stars
    • Hard 2 5.62 stars
    • Expert 7.32 stars
    • Extreme 9.35 stars
    3.08–9.35 ★

    152 BPM1:54by pada

  • 3oi93iuo3o4o4444o4

    ayowitty, bunii

    • Easy 0.66 stars
    • Normal 3.08 stars
    • Normal 2 3.52 stars
    • Hard 4.92 stars
    • Hard 2 6.18 stars
    • Expert 7.32 stars
    • Expert 2 8.82 stars
    • Extreme 9.35 stars
    0.66–9.35 ★

    152 BPM1:54by pada

  • - Gnarly

    Smokedope2016

    • Easy 1.31 stars
    • Easy 2 2.17 stars
    • Normal 3.67 stars
    • Normal 2 3.91 stars
    • Hard 6.20 stars
    • Expert 7.09 stars
    • Extreme 9.34 stars
    1.31–9.34 ★

    152 BPM1:20by pada

  • Only Waiting

    Feldup

    • Normal 3.06 stars
    • Normal 2 4.02 stars
    • Normal 3 4.56 stars
    • Hard 4.88 stars
    • Expert 7.80 stars
    • Expert 2 8.29 stars
    • Extreme 9.36 stars
    3.06–9.36 ★

    152 BPM2:19by pada