All maps

GHOST

Camellia

Mapped by pada

BPM
115
Length
5:35
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

camellia_ghost.rwmap · 8.3 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.10 stars in Aim, Easy0.47 stars in Dual, Easy712 aim · 69 key
Easy 21.91 stars in Aim, Easy2.16 stars in Dual, Normal21186 aim · 125 key
Normal2.69 stars in Aim, Normal3.10 stars in Dual, Normal1,2551030 aim · 225 key
Normal 23.06 stars in Aim, Normal3.45 stars in Dual, Normal1,3151090 aim · 225 key
Hard4.16 stars in Aim, Hard4.96 stars in Dual, Hard1,6671312 aim · 355 key
Hard 25.50 stars in Aim, Hard6.19 stars in Dual, Expert1,9761621 aim · 355 key
Expert6.97 stars in Aim, Expert7.79 stars in Dual, Expert2,5892006 aim · 583 key
Expert 27.55 stars in Aim, Expert8.39 stars in Dual, Extreme3,2142496 aim · 718 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow77%
  • Patterns23%
  • Jumps0%
Notes / second
9.9

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
12

most notes within one second

Longest stream
3214 notes

325.4 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
3,214

Dual · 2,496 in Aim

Jumps
93

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
337°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
692°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
302

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • GHOST (2020 Halloween+++++++++ VIP)

    Camellia

    • Easy 0.47 stars
    • Easy 2 2.16 stars
    • Normal 3.10 stars
    • Normal 2 3.29 stars
    • Hard 5.66 stars
    • Expert 7.32 stars
    • Expert 2 7.82 stars
    • Expert 3 8.39 stars
    0.47–8.39 ★

    115 BPM5:35by pada

  • Qyoh

    Camellia

    • Easy 0.58 stars
    • Normal 2.56 stars
    • Normal 2 3.96 stars
    • Hard 5.81 stars
    • Hard 2 6.64 stars
    • Expert 8.30 stars
    0.58–8.30 ★

    121 BPM7:00by pada

  • Bangin' Burst

    Camellia

    • Easy 1.62 stars
    • Easy 2 2.22 stars
    • Normal 3.23 stars
    • Normal 2 4.49 stars
    • Hard 6.00 stars
    • Expert 8.25 stars
    1.62–8.25 ★

    117 BPM1:58by pada

  • Xronier

    Camellia

    • Easy 0.61 stars
    • Easy 2 2.35 stars
    • Normal 3.56 stars
    • Hard 5.82 stars
    • Hard 2 6.29 stars
    • Expert 8.25 stars
    0.61–8.25 ★

    117 BPM2:08by pada