All maps

CAN'T GET HIGH (2)

Unknown artist

Mapped by pada

BPM
103
Length
3:56
Difficulties
6
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

can_t_get_high_2.rwmap · 5.8 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.59 stars in Aim, Easy2.05 stars in Dual, Normal706580 aim · 126 key
Normal2.67 stars in Aim, Normal3.02 stars in Dual, Normal813687 aim · 126 key
Normal 22.86 stars in Aim, Normal3.20 stars in Dual, Normal851725 aim · 126 key
Hard4.62 stars in Aim, Hard5.24 stars in Dual, Hard1,139873 aim · 266 key
Hard 24.99 stars in Aim, Hard5.59 stars in Dual, Hard1,124858 aim · 266 key
Expert6.95 stars in Aim, Expert7.85 stars in Dual, Expert1,9841546 aim · 438 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow71%
  • Patterns28%
  • Jumps1%
Notes / second
8.8

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
11

most notes within one second

Longest stream
1984 notes

225.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,984

Dual · 1,546 in Aim

Jumps
82

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
315°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
925°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
191

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • CAN'T GET HIGH

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 1.41 stars
    • Normal 2.48 stars
    • Normal 2 3.02 stars
    • Hard 4.86 stars
    • Hard 2 5.59 stars
    • Hard 3 6.65 stars
    • Expert 7.85 stars
    1.41–7.85 ★

    103 BPM3:56by pada

  • The kill 2

    Lex Amarni/2muchmotion

    • Easy 0.98 stars
    • Easy 2 1.99 stars
    • Normal 4.08 stars
    • Hard 4.88 stars
    • Expert 7.85 stars
    0.98–7.85 ★

    103 BPM2:01by pada

  • Dont Rush

    Lil Tecca

    • Easy 0.42 stars
    • Easy 2 2.03 stars
    • Normal 3.51 stars
    • Hard 4.84 stars
    • Hard 2 6.47 stars
    • Expert 7.85 stars
    0.42–7.85 ★

    104 BPM2:24by pada

  • Carnival Happy

    Kairiki Bear

    • Easy 0.60 stars
    • Normal 3.08 stars
    • Normal 2 4.04 stars
    • Normal 3 4.31 stars
    • Hard 6.20 stars
    • Expert 7.08 stars
    • Expert 2 7.84 stars
    0.60–7.84 ★

    104 BPM2:34by pada