All maps

Chikatto Chika Chika (TV Size)

Unknown artist

Mapped by pada

BPM
178
Length
1:43
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

chikatto_chika_chika_tv_size.rwmap · 2.7 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.19 stars in Aim, Easy0.44 stars in Dual, Easy3010 aim · 20 key
Normal3.32 stars in Aim, Normal3.96 stars in Dual, Normal293180 aim · 113 key
Hard5.22 stars in Aim, Hard5.84 stars in Dual, Hard736561 aim · 175 key
Expert6.01 stars in Aim, Expert6.94 stars in Dual, Expert765590 aim · 175 key
Expert 27.82 stars in Aim, Expert8.91 stars in Dual, Extreme909673 aim · 236 key
Extreme8.16 stars in Aim, Extreme9.49 stars in Dual, Extreme983702 aim · 281 key
Extreme 28.92 stars in Aim, Extreme9.66 stars in Dual, Extreme926751 aim · 175 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow73%
  • Patterns28%
  • Jumps0%
Notes / second
10.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
38 notes

2.7 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
926

Dual · 751 in Aim

Jumps
0

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
346°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1071°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
89

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Sen'i hito-kukaku

    inabakumori

    • Easy 2.00 stars
    • Normal 3.73 stars
    • Normal 2 4.33 stars
    • Hard 4.94 stars
    • Hard 2 5.86 stars
    • Expert 8.57 stars
    • Extreme 9.66 stars
    2.00–9.66 ★

    178 BPM3:53by pada

  • Chikatto Chika Chika (TV Size) (2)

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 0.44 stars
    • Normal 2 3.72 stars
    • Normal 3.96 stars
    • Hard 5.84 stars
    • Expert 8.91 stars
    • Extreme 9.49 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.66 stars
    0.44–9.66 ★

    178 BPM1:43by pada

  • Father

    GONE.Fludd

    • Easy 1.17 stars
    • Normal 4.22 stars
    • Hard 5.45 stars
    • Hard 2 5.71 stars
    • Hard 3 6.74 stars
    • Expert 8.41 stars
    • Extreme 9.66 stars
    1.17–9.66 ★

    177 BPM2:29by pada

  • Sunday

    Lo-Pro

    • Easy 1.59 stars
    • Normal 3.14 stars
    • Hard 5.77 stars
    • Hard 2 6.44 stars
    • Expert 7.33 stars
    • Expert 2 7.81 stars
    • Extreme 9.66 stars
    1.59–9.66 ★

    176 BPM3:46by pada