All maps

Cosmic War

Creo x Exyl

Mapped by pada

BPM
120
Length
2:34
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

creo_x_exyl_cosmic_war.rwmap · 6.4 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.14 stars in Aim, Easy0.49 stars in Dual, Easy449 aim · 35 key
Easy 21.95 stars in Aim, Easy2.52 stars in Dual, Normal24494 aim · 150 key
Normal2.43 stars in Aim, Normal2.95 stars in Dual, Normal607457 aim · 150 key
Hard4.53 stars in Aim, Hard5.20 stars in Dual, Hard774569 aim · 205 key
Hard 25.26 stars in Aim, Hard6.13 stars in Dual, Expert923689 aim · 234 key
Expert7.47 stars in Aim, Expert8.32 stars in Dual, Extreme1,175857 aim · 318 key
Extreme8.38 stars in Aim, Extreme9.18 stars in Dual, Extreme1,196878 aim · 318 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow51%
  • Patterns37%
  • Jumps12%
Notes / second
8.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
12

most notes within one second

Longest stream
55 notes

5.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,196

Dual · 878 in Aim

Jumps
115

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
347°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1080°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
140

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Shimmer Study No.1

    Levi McClain

    • Easy 1.03 stars
    • Easy 2 1.79 stars
    • Normal 3.35 stars
    • Hard 5.88 stars
    • Hard 2 6.13 stars
    • Expert 7.62 stars
    • Extreme 9.18 stars
    1.03–9.18 ★

    120 BPM1:11by pada

  • Space Unicorn

    Parry Gripp

    • Easy 1.75 stars
    • Normal 2.68 stars
    • Normal 2 3.41 stars
    • Normal 3 4.18 stars
    • Hard 5.52 stars
    • Expert 8.39 stars
    • Extreme 9.18 stars
    1.75–9.18 ★

    120 BPM1:42by pada

  • Halsey-gasoline-badlands

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 1.44 stars
    • Normal 3.68 stars
    • Normal 2 4.40 stars
    • Hard 5.60 stars
    • Hard 2 6.43 stars
    • Expert 7.64 stars
    • Extreme 9.18 stars
    1.44–9.18 ★

    120 BPM1:49by pada

  • Grasswalk (NoteBlock Remix)

    Laura Shigihara

    • Easy 1.89 stars
    • Normal 4.05 stars
    • Hard 4.99 stars
    • Expert 7.47 stars
    • Expert 2 7.86 stars
    • Expert 3 8.77 stars
    • Extreme 9.19 stars
    1.89–9.19 ★

    120 BPM2:56by pada