All maps

TUCA DONKA

CURSEDEVIL, DJ FKU, Skorde

Mapped by pada

BPM
130
Length
1:16
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

cursedevil_dj_fku_skorde_tuca_donka.rwmap · 2.0 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.53 stars in Aim, Easy1.66 stars in Dual, Easy308273 aim · 35 key
Normal2.16 stars in Aim, Normal2.65 stars in Dual, Normal376307 aim · 69 key
Normal 22.38 stars in Aim, Normal2.84 stars in Dual, Normal368299 aim · 69 key
Normal 33.20 stars in Aim, Normal3.89 stars in Dual, Normal364262 aim · 102 key
Hard4.57 stars in Aim, Hard5.14 stars in Dual, Hard551449 aim · 102 key
Hard 25.48 stars in Aim, Hard6.19 stars in Dual, Expert721586 aim · 135 key
Hard 35.50 stars in Aim, Hard6.21 stars in Dual, Expert721586 aim · 135 key
Extreme8.47 stars in Aim, Extreme9.45 stars in Dual, Extreme884651 aim · 233 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow81%
  • Patterns12%
  • Jumps7%
Notes / second
11.8

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
884 notes

75.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
884

Dual · 651 in Aim

Jumps
47

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
505°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1043°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
103

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Chöre

    Mark Forster

    • Easy 1.62 stars
    • Easy 2 1.82 stars
    • Normal 4.12 stars
    • Hard 4.98 stars
    • Hard 2 5.22 stars
    • Expert 8.38 stars
    • Extreme 9.45 stars
    1.62–9.45 ★

    130 BPM3:29by pada

  • покажи мне свои тт

    dj tripple flameboy

    • Easy 1.11 stars
    • Normal 3.20 stars
    • Normal 2 4.75 stars
    • Hard 5.26 stars
    • Hard 2 6.72 stars
    • Expert 8.57 stars
    • Extreme 9.45 stars
    1.11–9.45 ★

    130 BPM2:34by pada

  • ChipTon

    Morphox

    • Easy 1.66 stars
    • Normal 3.19 stars
    • Hard 4.57 stars
    • Hard 2 5.86 stars
    • Expert 7.93 stars
    • Expert 2 8.24 stars
    • Extreme 9.46 stars
    1.66–9.46 ★

    130 BPM1:43by pada