All maps

Pixel Pig (2)

Di Young

Mapped by pada

BPM
120
Length
2:53
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

di_young_pixel_pig_2.rwmap · 4.3 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.88 stars in Aim, Easy2.06 stars in Dual, Normal187128 aim · 59 key
Easy 21.94 stars in Aim, Easy2.12 stars in Dual, Normal13374 aim · 59 key
Normal3.06 stars in Aim, Normal3.52 stars in Dual, Normal717556 aim · 161 key
Hard4.48 stars in Aim, Hard5.17 stars in Dual, Hard825658 aim · 167 key
Expert6.94 stars in Aim, Expert7.87 stars in Dual, Expert1,277911 aim · 366 key
Expert 27.31 stars in Aim, Expert8.22 stars in Dual, Extreme1,278912 aim · 366 key
Expert 37.90 stars in Aim, Expert8.82 stars in Dual, Extreme1,503993 aim · 510 key
Extreme8.77 stars in Aim, Extreme9.64 stars in Dual, Extreme1,5581048 aim · 510 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow66%
  • Patterns23%
  • Jumps12%
Notes / second
9.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
13

most notes within one second

Longest stream
95 notes

8.8 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,558

Dual · 1,048 in Aim

Jumps
118

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
377°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1440°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
179

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Pixel Pig

    Di Young

    • Easy 2.06 stars
    • Easy 2 2.12 stars
    • Normal 2.65 stars
    • Normal 2 3.05 stars
    • Hard 5.17 stars
    • Expert 7.93 stars
    • Expert 2 8.57 stars
    • Extreme 9.71 stars
    2.06–9.71 ★

    120 BPM2:53by pada

  • Not Supposed To Love Me (2)

    CG5

    • Easy 1.75 stars
    • Normal 2.43 stars
    • Normal 2 3.86 stars
    • Hard 5.47 stars
    • Hard 2 6.14 stars
    • Expert 8.16 stars
    • Extreme 9.64 stars
    1.75–9.64 ★

    120 BPM3:51by pada

  • Lady Radiator

    Box Turtle, Magnificent Isn't She

    • Easy 0.73 stars
    • Normal 3.28 stars
    • Normal 2 4.15 stars
    • Hard 4.68 stars
    • Hard 2 4.70 stars
    • Hard 3 6.64 stars
    • Expert 7.75 stars
    • Extreme 9.65 stars
    0.73–9.65 ★

    120 BPM5:15by pada