All maps

At The Speed Of Light

Dimrain47

Mapped by pada

BPM
162
Length
4:10
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

dimrain47_at_the_speed_of_light.rwmap · 10.2 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.21 stars in Aim, Easy0.50 stars in Dual, Easy8822 aim · 66 key
Normal3.02 stars in Aim, Normal3.44 stars in Dual, Normal270135 aim · 135 key
Hard4.60 stars in Aim, Hard5.12 stars in Dual, Hard1,4201143 aim · 277 key
Hard 25.52 stars in Aim, Hard6.49 stars in Dual, Expert1,7201295 aim · 425 key
Expert6.72 stars in Aim, Expert7.60 stars in Dual, Expert2,2151790 aim · 425 key
Expert 27.45 stars in Aim, Expert8.50 stars in Dual, Extreme2,4851905 aim · 580 key
Extreme8.30 stars in Aim, Extreme9.59 stars in Dual, Extreme2,6121886 aim · 726 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow61%
  • Patterns35%
  • Jumps4%
Notes / second
10.8

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
17

most notes within one second

Longest stream
46 notes

3.1 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
2,612

Dual · 1,886 in Aim

Jumps
58

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
340°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
734°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
226

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • At the speed of light (2)

    Dimrain47

    • Easy 0.50 stars
    • Normal 3.58 stars
    • Normal 2 4.43 stars
    • Hard 6.27 stars
    • Expert 7.36 stars
    • Expert 2 7.83 stars
    • Expert 3 8.50 stars
    • Extreme 9.59 stars
    0.50–9.59 ★

    162 BPM4:10by pada

  • Every End

    Dimrain47

    • Easy 0.54 stars
    • Normal 2.88 stars
    • Normal 2 3.90 stars
    • Normal 3 4.04 stars
    • Hard 6.54 stars
    • Expert 7.99 stars
    • Extreme 9.15 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.60 stars
    0.54–9.60 ★

    150 BPM7:26by pada

  • At the Speed of Light (3)

    Dimrain47

    • Easy 0.69 stars
    • Normal 2.69 stars
    • Normal 2 3.56 stars
    • Normal 3 3.91 stars
    • Hard 6.48 stars
    • Expert 8.19 stars
    • Extreme 9.87 stars
    0.69–9.87 ★

    162 BPM4:12by pada

  • Infernoplex

    Dimrain47

    • Easy 0.61 stars
    • Normal 3.96 stars
    • Hard 6.56 stars
    • Expert 7.36 stars
    • Expert 2 7.63 stars
    0.61–7.63 ★

    175 BPM3:48by pada