All maps

Love Pill [MV]

EmoCosine

Mapped by pada

BPM
160
Length
2:20
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

emocosine_love_pill_mv.rwmap · 3.6 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Normal2.34 stars in Aim, Normal2.69 stars in Dual, Normal13675 aim · 61 key
Normal 22.73 stars in Aim, Normal3.06 stars in Dual, Normal325264 aim · 61 key
Hard4.70 stars in Aim, Hard5.28 stars in Dual, Hard957760 aim · 197 key
Hard 25.72 stars in Aim, Hard6.54 stars in Dual, Expert925727 aim · 198 key
Hard 35.96 stars in Aim, Hard6.76 stars in Dual, Expert948750 aim · 198 key
Expert7.63 stars in Aim, Expert8.85 stars in Dual, Extreme1,219874 aim · 345 key
Extreme8.15 stars in Aim, Extreme9.33 stars in Dual, Extreme1,3741029 aim · 345 key
Extreme 28.85 stars in Aim, Extreme9.98 stars in Dual, Extreme1,4191074 aim · 345 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow74%
  • Patterns22%
  • Jumps4%
Notes / second
10.3

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
17

most notes within one second

Longest stream
47 notes

3.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,419

Dual · 1,074 in Aim

Jumps
107

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
409°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1197°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
157

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • DistLuv

    EmoCosine

    • Easy 0.49 stars
    • Normal 3.06 stars
    • Normal 2 3.60 stars
    • Normal 3 3.80 stars
    • Hard 5.73 stars
    • Expert 7.01 stars
    • Extreme 9.77 stars
    0.49–9.77 ★

    160 BPM3:08by pada

  • Hyper Love

    EmoCosine

    • Easy 1.28 stars
    • Easy 2 1.93 stars
    • Normal 2.91 stars
    • Hard 5.48 stars
    • Hard 2 5.98 stars
    • Hard 3 6.39 stars
    • Expert 7.06 stars
    1.28–7.06 ★

    93 BPM3:07by pada

  • ohbabyilovemoney SIX SEVEN tripple t

    ohbabyilovebenis

    • Easy 1.73 stars
    • Normal 2.80 stars
    • Normal 2 3.17 stars
    • Hard 6.35 stars
    • Expert 7.86 stars
    • Extreme 9.98 stars
    1.73–9.98 ★

    160 BPM0:14by pada

  • Koopa Cape (Cut Ver.)

    Ohta Asuka, Nagamatsu Ryo

    • Easy 1.29 stars
    • Normal 3.44 stars
    • Hard 4.95 stars
    • Hard 2 5.08 stars
    • Expert 7.63 stars
    • Expert 2 7.82 stars
    • Extreme 9.97 stars
    1.29–9.97 ★

    160 BPM0:59by pada