All maps

Fever

fakemink, Buckshot

Mapped by pada

BPM
115
Length
2:25
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

fakemink_buckshot_fever.rwmap · 2.5 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.30 stars in Aim, Easy0.75 stars in Dual, Easy4921 aim · 28 key
Normal2.37 stars in Aim, Normal2.74 stars in Dual, Normal500429 aim · 71 key
Normal 22.86 stars in Aim, Normal3.49 stars in Dual, Normal592472 aim · 120 key
Hard4.73 stars in Aim, Hard5.62 stars in Dual, Hard777579 aim · 198 key
Expert6.17 stars in Aim, Expert7.12 stars in Dual, Expert1,040745 aim · 295 key
Expert 26.54 stars in Aim, Expert7.46 stars in Dual, Expert1,107812 aim · 295 key
Expert 37.33 stars in Aim, Expert8.20 stars in Dual, Extreme1,3041009 aim · 295 key
Extreme8.33 stars in Aim, Extreme9.54 stars in Dual, Extreme1,4661103 aim · 363 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow81%
  • Patterns17%
  • Jumps1%
Notes / second
10.2

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
13

most notes within one second

Longest stream
1466 notes

143.7 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,466

Dual · 1,103 in Aim

Jumps
88

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
363°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1038°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
144

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Fever

    Fakemink

    • Easy 0.75 stars
    • Easy 2 2.05 stars
    • Normal 2.74 stars
    • Normal 2 3.76 stars
    • Hard 5.62 stars
    • Hard 2 6.04 stars
    • Expert 7.80 stars
    • Extreme 9.54 stars
    0.75–9.54 ★

    115 BPM2:25by pada

  • Yofukashi no Uta

    Creepy Nuts

    • Easy 1.35 stars
    • Normal 2.53 stars
    • Normal 2 3.87 stars
    • Hard 5.28 stars
    • Expert 8.10 stars
    • Expert 2 8.84 stars
    • Extreme 9.56 stars
    1.35–9.56 ★

    115 BPM4:00by pada

  • pepel nahudi-hammer balenci

    Pepel Nahudi

    • Easy 1.59 stars
    • Normal 3.12 stars
    • Hard 5.66 stars
    • Hard 2 6.71 stars
    • Expert 7.13 stars
    • Expert 2 8.80 stars
    • Extreme 9.53 stars
    1.59–9.53 ★

    116 BPM2:13by pada