All maps

The Phoenix (Cut Ver.)

Fall Out Boy

Mapped by pada

BPM
138
Length
2:37
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

fall_out_boy_the_phoenix_cut_ver.rwmap · 6.5 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.27 stars in Aim, Easy0.56 stars in Dual, Easy6422 aim · 42 key
Easy 21.96 stars in Aim, Easy2.19 stars in Dual, Normal13877 aim · 61 key
Normal3.37 stars in Aim, Normal3.91 stars in Dual, Normal786599 aim · 187 key
Normal 23.65 stars in Aim, Normal4.17 stars in Dual, Hard867680 aim · 187 key
Hard4.55 stars in Aim, Hard5.15 stars in Dual, Hard922732 aim · 190 key
Hard 25.45 stars in Aim, Hard6.29 stars in Dual, Expert1,062795 aim · 267 key
Expert7.49 stars in Aim, Expert8.54 stars in Dual, Extreme1,300927 aim · 373 key
Extreme8.67 stars in Aim, Extreme9.64 stars in Dual, Extreme1,4781060 aim · 418 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow67%
  • Patterns27%
  • Jumps7%
Notes / second
9.4

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
45 notes

3.5 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,478

Dual · 1,060 in Aim

Jumps
112

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
370°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1101°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
159

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • cant put down the dox

    james bandz

    • Easy 0.56 stars
    • Easy 2 2.51 stars
    • Normal 3.59 stars
    • Hard 5.15 stars
    • Hard 2 6.54 stars
    • Expert 7.95 stars
    • Expert 2 8.55 stars
    • Extreme 9.66 stars
    0.56–9.66 ★

    138 BPM2:25by pada

  • You know it's fool on cool (Cut ver.)

    Nokuri

    • Easy 2.23 stars
    • Normal 3.54 stars
    • Expert 6.78 stars
    • Expert 2 7.85 stars
    • Expert 3 8.25 stars
    • Expert 4 8.90 stars
    • Extreme 9.31 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.65 stars
    2.23–9.65 ★

    139 BPM0:47by pada

  • Platanomelon (Remix)

    -17.(feat D.valentino)

    • Easy 0.57 stars
    • Normal 2.46 stars
    • Normal 2 3.38 stars
    • Hard 4.75 stars
    • Hard 3 5.75 stars
    • Hard 2 6.07 stars
    • Expert 8.67 stars
    • Extreme 9.63 stars
    0.57–9.63 ★

    137 BPM3:03by pada

  • 7 Rings

    Ariana Grande

    • Easy 0.68 stars
    • Easy 2 1.95 stars
    • Normal 4.20 stars
    • Hard 4.56 stars
    • Hard 2 6.09 stars
    • Expert 8.28 stars
    • Expert 2 8.67 stars
    • Extreme 9.64 stars
    0.68–9.64 ★

    140 BPM2:59by pada