All maps

From The Start

Unknown artist

Mapped by pada

BPM
93
Length
2:30
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

from_the_start.rwmap · 3.8 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.23 stars in Aim, Easy0.47 stars in Dual, Easy5216 aim · 36 key
Easy 21.47 stars in Aim, Easy1.76 stars in Dual, Easy14583 aim · 62 key
Normal2.71 stars in Aim, Normal3.29 stars in Dual, Normal640481 aim · 159 key
Normal 23.25 stars in Aim, Normal3.78 stars in Dual, Normal718559 aim · 159 key
Normal 33.84 stars in Aim, Normal4.32 stars in Dual, Hard739580 aim · 159 key
Hard5.76 stars in Aim, Hard6.79 stars in Dual, Expert1,178909 aim · 269 key
Expert6.02 stars in Aim, Expert7.03 stars in Dual, Expert1,178909 aim · 269 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow83%
  • Patterns18%
  • Jumps0%
Notes / second
8.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
12

most notes within one second

Longest stream
1178 notes

146.5 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,178

Dual · 909 in Aim

Jumps
42

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
243°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
559°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
98

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Good Kid-From The Start

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 1.76 stars
    • Easy 2 1.87 stars
    • Normal 3.06 stars
    • Normal 2 3.78 stars
    • Hard 6.79 stars
    • Expert 7.03 stars
    1.76–7.03 ★

    93 BPM2:30by pada

  • тп на аме

    СЕРЕГА ПИРАТ

    • Easy 1.62 stars
    • Normal 2.68 stars
    • Normal 2 3.72 stars
    • Normal 3 4.20 stars
    • Hard 5.41 stars
    • Expert 7.05 stars
    1.62–7.05 ★

    93 BPM2:35by pada

  • Just Know

    Muldy

    • Easy 0.41 stars
    • Easy 2 1.82 stars
    • Normal 4.04 stars
    • Hard 4.76 stars
    • Hard 2 6.47 stars
    • Expert 7.01 stars
    0.41–7.01 ★

    93 BPM2:25by pada

  • brandy jacket

    knifefightkyoto

    • Easy 1.11 stars
    • Easy 2 2.04 stars
    • Normal 3.27 stars
    • Normal 2 4.07 stars
    • Hard 6.33 stars
    • Expert 7.04 stars
    1.11–7.04 ★

    95 BPM1:42by pada