All maps

Jetpack Joyride Main Theme

Halfbrick Studios

Mapped by pada

BPM
123
Length
2:17
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

halfbrick_studios_jetpack_joyride_main_theme.rwmap · 2.6 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.19 stars in Aim, Easy0.52 stars in Dual, Easy4316 aim · 27 key
Easy 21.39 stars in Aim, Easy1.57 stars in Dual, Easy356315 aim · 41 key
Normal2.91 stars in Aim, Normal3.51 stars in Dual, Normal585466 aim · 119 key
Hard4.47 stars in Aim, Hard4.95 stars in Dual, Hard710591 aim · 119 key
Hard 24.77 stars in Aim, Hard5.66 stars in Dual, Hard796598 aim · 198 key
Expert6.21 stars in Aim, Expert6.99 stars in Dual, Expert816618 aim · 198 key
Expert 27.16 stars in Aim, Expert8.03 stars in Dual, Extreme1,026788 aim · 238 key
Extreme8.24 stars in Aim, Extreme9.44 stars in Dual, Extreme1,098796 aim · 302 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow79%
  • Patterns13%
  • Jumps9%
Notes / second
8.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
45 notes

3.7 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,098

Dual · 796 in Aim

Jumps
116

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
326°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
984°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
123

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Golden

    HUNTR X

    • Easy 1.81 stars
    • Normal 4.35 stars
    • Hard 4.74 stars
    • Hard 2 6.27 stars
    • Expert 6.93 stars
    • Expert 2 7.76 stars
    • Extreme 9.44 stars
    1.81–9.44 ★

    123 BPM3:19by pada

  • Chop Chop Slide (Cut Ver.)

    Insane Clown Posse

    • Easy 0.80 stars
    • Normal 3.87 stars
    • Normal 2 4.40 stars
    • Hard 4.95 stars
    • Hard 2 5.62 stars
    • Expert 7.50 stars
    • Extreme 9.44 stars
    0.80–9.44 ★

    123 BPM0:48by pada

  • Snowy

    Toby Fox

    • Easy 1.57 stars
    • Normal 2.76 stars
    • Hard 5.19 stars
    • Hard 2 5.61 stars
    • Expert 7.34 stars
    • Expert 2 8.24 stars
    • Extreme 9.44 stars
    1.57–9.44 ★

    122 BPM1:44by pada

  • whisper cirski

    Lyrics Llama

    • Easy 0.57 stars
    • Easy 2 1.99 stars
    • Normal 2.95 stars
    • Normal 2 4.01 stars
    • Hard 5.51 stars
    • Hard 2 6.44 stars
    • Expert 8.43 stars
    • Extreme 9.44 stars
    0.57–9.44 ★

    124 BPM3:42by pada