All maps

It's me It's Verity

Horror Skunx

Mapped by pada

BPM
126
Length
2:03
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

horror_skunx_it_s_me_it_s_verity.rwmap · 2.4 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.30 stars in Aim, Easy0.64 stars in Dual, Easy6427 aim · 37 key
Easy 21.39 stars in Aim, Easy1.56 stars in Dual, Easy11477 aim · 37 key
Normal2.84 stars in Aim, Normal3.32 stars in Dual, Normal558447 aim · 111 key
Normal 23.74 stars in Aim, Normal4.15 stars in Dual, Hard572461 aim · 111 key
Hard5.34 stars in Aim, Hard6.14 stars in Dual, Expert771557 aim · 214 key
Hard 25.60 stars in Aim, Hard6.62 stars in Dual, Expert866592 aim · 274 key
Expert7.62 stars in Aim, Expert8.48 stars in Dual, Extreme968694 aim · 274 key
Extreme8.62 stars in Aim, Extreme9.58 stars in Dual, Extreme1,230784 aim · 446 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow59%
  • Patterns29%
  • Jumps12%
Notes / second
10.1

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
24 notes

1.9 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,230

Dual · 784 in Aim

Jumps
106

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
418°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1210°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
141

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Verity

    Horror Skunx

    • Easy 1.45 stars
    • Normal 2.84 stars
    • Normal 2 3.40 stars
    • Hard 4.67 stars
    • Hard 2 6.30 stars
    • Expert 7.62 stars
    • Extreme 9.46 stars
    1.45–9.46 ★

    126 BPM2:02by pada

  • Master of Humanity (Lord Verity)

    Horror Skunx

    • Easy 2.14 stars
    • Normal 2.64 stars
    • Normal 2 3.91 stars
    • Hard 5.17 stars
    • Hard 2 6.49 stars
    • Expert 7.56 stars
    • Extreme 9.69 stars
    2.14–9.69 ★

    104 BPM2:21by pada

  • YOU KNOW I CARE

    Yeat, Justin Bieber

    • Easy 0.99 stars
    • Easy 2 1.38 stars
    • Normal 4.06 stars
    • Hard 5.19 stars
    • Hard 2 5.51 stars
    • Expert 7.80 stars
    • Extreme 9.58 stars
    0.99–9.58 ★

    126 BPM4:15by pada