All maps

cant put down the dox

james bandz

Mapped by pada

BPM
138
Length
2:25
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

james_bandz_cant_put_down_the_dox.rwmap · 2.5 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.26 stars in Aim, Easy0.56 stars in Dual, Easy6321 aim · 42 key
Easy 21.95 stars in Aim, Easy2.51 stars in Dual, Normal18662 aim · 124 key
Normal3.16 stars in Aim, Normal3.59 stars in Dual, Normal621497 aim · 124 key
Hard4.37 stars in Aim, Hard5.15 stars in Dual, Hard766534 aim · 232 key
Hard 25.88 stars in Aim, Hard6.54 stars in Dual, Expert914682 aim · 232 key
Expert6.99 stars in Aim, Expert7.95 stars in Dual, Expert1,058744 aim · 314 key
Expert 27.65 stars in Aim, Expert8.55 stars in Dual, Extreme1,121807 aim · 314 key
Extreme8.82 stars in Aim, Extreme9.66 stars in Dual, Extreme1,302988 aim · 314 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow68%
  • Patterns25%
  • Jumps7%
Notes / second
9.1

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
36 notes

3.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,302

Dual · 988 in Aim

Jumps
93

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
428°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1101°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
169

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • pinned paste

    James Bandz

    • Easy 1.30 stars
    • Easy 2 1.68 stars
    • Normal 2.70 stars
    • Normal 2 4.40 stars
    • Hard 5.92 stars
    • Expert 7.24 stars
    • Extreme 9.13 stars
    1.30–9.13 ★

    118 BPM2:10by pada

  • 2010 Justin Bieber

    Lucy Bedroque

    • Easy 0.51 stars
    • Normal 2.98 stars
    • Hard 5.70 stars
    • Hard 2 5.87 stars
    • Hard 3 6.36 stars
    • Expert 8.30 stars
    • Extreme 9.36 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.66 stars
    0.51–9.66 ★

    137 BPM1:52by pada

  • The Phoenix (Cut Ver.)

    Fall Out Boy

    • Easy 0.56 stars
    • Easy 2 2.19 stars
    • Normal 3.91 stars
    • Normal 2 4.17 stars
    • Hard 5.15 stars
    • Hard 2 6.29 stars
    • Expert 8.54 stars
    • Extreme 9.64 stars
    0.56–9.64 ★

    138 BPM2:37by pada

  • You know it's fool on cool (Cut ver.)

    Nokuri

    • Easy 2.23 stars
    • Normal 3.54 stars
    • Expert 6.78 stars
    • Expert 2 7.85 stars
    • Expert 3 8.25 stars
    • Expert 4 8.90 stars
    • Extreme 9.31 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.65 stars
    2.23–9.65 ★

    139 BPM0:47by pada