All maps

Portal WIP2

Kayotik

Mapped by pada

BPM
90
Length
3:36
Difficulties
5
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

kayotik_portal_wip2.rwmap · 8.1 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.47 stars in Aim, Easy1.84 stars in Dual, Easy14662 aim · 84 key
Normal2.76 stars in Aim, Normal3.09 stars in Dual, Normal852645 aim · 207 key
Normal 23.58 stars in Aim, Normal4.36 stars in Dual, Hard1,018726 aim · 292 key
Hard4.88 stars in Aim, Hard5.54 stars in Dual, Hard1,3371045 aim · 292 key
Hard 25.86 stars in Aim, Hard6.53 stars in Dual, Expert1,6501278 aim · 372 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow75%
  • Patterns25%
  • Jumps0%
Notes / second
7.8

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
10

most notes within one second

Longest stream
1650 notes

212.8 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,650

Dual · 1,278 in Aim

Jumps
67

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
294°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
808°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
172

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Circus Galop (Cut Ver.)

    Marc-André Hamelin

    • Easy 0.72 stars
    • Normal 3.92 stars
    • Normal 2 4.38 stars
    • Hard 6.53 stars
    0.72–6.53 ★

    90 BPM2:05by pada

  • NuNuNuNuNu

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 1.84 stars
    • Normal 2.76 stars
    • Normal 2 4.17 stars
    • Hard 4.97 stars
    • Hard 2 6.42 stars
    • Hard 3 6.53 stars
    1.84–6.53 ★

    91 BPM4:25by pada

  • i like the way you kiss me (hardstyle)

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 0.57 stars
    • Normal 2.61 stars
    • Normal 2 4.36 stars
    • Hard 4.64 stars
    • Hard 2 6.01 stars
    • Hard 4 6.51 stars
    • Hard 3 6.52 stars
    0.57–6.52 ★

    90 BPM2:56by pada