All maps

пакости

паранойя

Mapped by pada

BPM
152
Length
1:10
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

map_19.rwmap · 1.7 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.15 stars in Aim, Easy0.48 stars in Dual, Easy265 aim · 21 key
Normal2.44 stars in Aim, Normal2.99 stars in Dual, Normal14177 aim · 64 key
Normal 23.87 stars in Aim, Normal4.44 stars in Dual, Hard426321 aim · 105 key
Hard4.65 stars in Aim, Hard5.16 stars in Dual, Hard457352 aim · 105 key
Expert6.22 stars in Aim, Expert7.27 stars in Dual, Expert610436 aim · 174 key
Expert 27.07 stars in Aim, Expert8.04 stars in Dual, Extreme666492 aim · 174 key
Extreme8.43 stars in Aim, Extreme9.55 stars in Dual, Extreme748539 aim · 209 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow71%
  • Patterns24%
  • Jumps5%
Notes / second
11.7

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
17

most notes within one second

Longest stream
36 notes

2.6 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
748

Dual · 539 in Aim

Jumps
47

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
469°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
918°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
83

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Blow Your Whistle

    Bassjackers

    • Easy 1.52 stars
    • Normal 3.44 stars
    • Normal 2 4.15 stars
    • Hard 4.86 stars
    • Expert 8.04 stars
    • Expert 2 8.42 stars
    • Extreme 9.20 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.54 stars
    1.52–9.54 ★

    152 BPM3:09by pada

  • Radiohead- Weird Fishes Arpeggi

    ExoArchive

    • Easy 0.52 stars
    • Easy 2 1.97 stars
    • Normal 3.27 stars
    • Hard 4.54 stars
    • Hard 2 5.88 stars
    • Expert 7.41 stars
    • Extreme 9.55 stars
    0.52–9.55 ★

    153 BPM5:20by pada

  • Virtual Bit

    KAN TAKAHIKO

    • Easy 0.45 stars
    • Normal 2 3.27 stars
    • Normal 3.53 stars
    • Normal 3 3.53 stars
    • Hard 4.89 stars
    • Expert 7.66 stars
    • Extreme 9.54 stars
    0.45–9.54 ★

    151 BPM1:58by pada

  • Стреляй

    17 seventeen

    • Easy 0.67 stars
    • Normal 2.99 stars
    • Normal 2 3.58 stars
    • Normal 3 4.42 stars
    • Hard 6.53 stars
    • Expert 7.76 stars
    • Extreme 9.20 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.54 stars
    0.67–9.54 ★

    153 BPM1:40by pada