All maps

Freezing Mоon

Mayhem

Mapped by pada

BPM
98
Length
6:23
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

mayhem_freezing_m_on.rwmap · 15.6 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.32 stars in Aim, Easy0.66 stars in Dual, Easy13148 aim · 83 key
Easy 21.76 stars in Aim, Easy2.15 stars in Dual, Normal403251 aim · 152 key
Normal3.91 stars in Aim, Normal4.61 stars in Dual, Hard1,8201490 aim · 330 key
Hard4.92 stars in Aim, Hard5.54 stars in Dual, Hard2,1881858 aim · 330 key
Hard 25.24 stars in Aim, Hard5.84 stars in Dual, Hard2,2461916 aim · 330 key
Hard 35.83 stars in Aim, Hard6.55 stars in Dual, Expert2,8752292 aim · 583 key
Expert7.07 stars in Aim, Expert8.22 stars in Dual, Extreme3,1262504 aim · 622 key
Expert 27.08 stars in Aim, Expert8.23 stars in Dual, Extreme3,1262504 aim · 622 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow75%
  • Patterns25%
  • Jumps1%
Notes / second
8.2

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
12

most notes within one second

Longest stream
3126 notes

382.3 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
3,126

Dual · 2,504 in Aim

Jumps
141

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
282°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
862°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
298

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Freezing Moon

    Mayhem

    • Easy 0.66 stars
    • Easy 2 2.15 stars
    • Normal 2.66 stars
    • Normal 2 4.11 stars
    • Hard 4.90 stars
    • Hard 2 5.54 stars
    • Expert 7.98 stars
    • Expert 2 8.23 stars
    0.66–8.23 ★

    98 BPM6:23by pada

  • Nimbasa CORE (glitchtrode Remix)

    pLasterbrain

    • Easy 2.07 stars
    • Easy 2 2.14 stars
    • Normal 3.24 stars
    • Normal 2 4.05 stars
    • Hard 5.97 stars
    • Expert 8.20 stars
    2.07–8.20 ★

    100 BPM3:47by pada

  • Let The Devil Out

    ManOfChungy

    • Easy 1.77 stars
    • Easy 2 2.14 stars
    • Normal 3.13 stars
    • Hard 5.64 stars
    • Hard 2 5.95 stars
    • Expert 7.75 stars
    • Expert 2 8.23 stars
    1.77–8.23 ★

    103 BPM3:47by pada

  • JT music- To the bone

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 0.62 stars
    • Easy 2 2.21 stars
    • Normal 4.31 stars
    • Hard 5.02 stars
    • Hard 2 5.96 stars
    • Expert 7.04 stars
    • Expert 2 8.27 stars
    0.62–8.27 ★

    100 BPM5:05by pada