All maps

sohandig

My Love (Solo)

Mapped by pada

BPM
123
Length
3:17
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

my_love_solo_sohandig.rwmap · 3.2 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.67 stars in Aim, Easy1.10 stars in Dual, Easy15170 aim · 81 key
Easy 21.28 stars in Aim, Easy1.60 stars in Dual, Easy550469 aim · 81 key
Normal3.07 stars in Aim, Normal3.45 stars in Dual, Normal715568 aim · 147 key
Normal 23.44 stars in Aim, Normal4.20 stars in Dual, Hard838603 aim · 235 key
Hard4.98 stars in Aim, Hard5.60 stars in Dual, Hard1,076841 aim · 235 key
Expert7.59 stars in Aim, Expert8.45 stars in Dual, Extreme1,6021146 aim · 456 key
Extreme8.23 stars in Aim, Extreme9.06 stars in Dual, Extreme1,6981218 aim · 480 key
Extreme 28.61 stars in Aim, Extreme9.41 stars in Dual, Extreme1,7391259 aim · 480 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow73%
  • Patterns17%
  • Jumps10%
Notes / second
8.9

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
24 notes

2.2 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,739

Dual · 1,259 in Aim

Jumps
192

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
366°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1107°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
198

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • sohandig (2)

    My Love (Solo)

    • Easy 1.10 stars
    • Easy 2 2.20 stars
    • Normal 2.86 stars
    • Normal 2 4.28 stars
    • Hard 4.92 stars
    • Hard 2 5.60 stars
    • Expert 7.55 stars
    • Extreme 9.06 stars
    1.10–9.06 ★

    123 BPM3:17by pada

  • Around The World

    Daft Punk

    • Easy 1.33 stars
    • Normal 2.93 stars
    • Normal 2 4.54 stars
    • Hard 4.95 stars
    • Hard 2 5.63 stars
    • Expert 7.57 stars
    • Extreme 9.41 stars
    1.33–9.41 ★

    121 BPM7:09by pada

  • All In

    Marino

    • Easy 1.25 stars
    • Normal 3.11 stars
    • Hard 5.28 stars
    • Expert 8.10 stars
    • Expert 2 8.22 stars
    • Expert 3 8.61 stars
    • Extreme 9.41 stars
    1.25–9.41 ★

    125 BPM2:04by pada