All maps

Paradisus-Paradoxum

Unknown artist

Mapped by pada

BPM
101
Length
3:52
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

paradisus_paradoxum.rwmap · 9.5 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.15 stars in Aim, Easy0.51 stars in Dual, Easy6713 aim · 54 key
Easy 21.79 stars in Aim, Easy2.12 stars in Dual, Normal213103 aim · 110 key
Normal2.69 stars in Aim, Normal2.95 stars in Dual, Normal857747 aim · 110 key
Normal 23.51 stars in Aim, Normal4.29 stars in Dual, Hard1,030794 aim · 236 key
Normal 33.78 stars in Aim, Normal4.52 stars in Dual, Hard1,137901 aim · 236 key
Hard5.03 stars in Aim, Hard5.67 stars in Dual, Hard1,2931057 aim · 236 key
Expert6.55 stars in Aim, Expert7.27 stars in Dual, Expert1,9271536 aim · 391 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow77%
  • Patterns23%
  • Jumps0%
Notes / second
8.4

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
11

most notes within one second

Longest stream
1927 notes

229.1 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,927

Dual · 1,536 in Aim

Jumps
69

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
274°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
604°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
173

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Poltergeist

    Natori

    • Easy 0.51 stars
    • Easy 2 1.87 stars
    • Normal 4.19 stars
    • Normal 2 4.64 stars
    • Hard 5.09 stars
    • Hard 2 6.67 stars
    • Expert 7.27 stars
    0.51–7.27 ★

    101 BPM3:11by pada

  • Im A Freaking Car

    The Quick Brown Fox

    • Easy 1.87 stars
    • Normal 3.05 stars
    • Hard 5.03 stars
    • Hard 2 6.08 stars
    • Hard 3 6.13 stars
    • Expert 7.27 stars
    1.87–7.27 ★

    100 BPM2:00by pada

  • Kimi ni Kaikisen

    inabakumori

    • Easy 1.76 stars
    • Easy 2 2.18 stars
    • Normal 3.02 stars
    • Hard 5.00 stars
    • Hard 2 5.21 stars
    • Hard 3 5.85 stars
    • Expert 7.27 stars
    1.76–7.27 ★

    101 BPM3:33by pada

  • fly, heart! fly!

    goreshit

    • Easy 2.27 stars
    • Normal 3.37 stars
    • Hard 5.77 stars
    • Hard 2 6.21 stars
    • Expert 7.26 stars
    2.27–7.26 ★

    101 BPM2:55by pada