All maps

Piccol_-_Plage_Coquillage

Unknown artist

Mapped by pada

BPM
140
Length
7:29
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

piccol_plage_coquillage.rwmap · 18.2 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Normal2.51 stars in Aim, Normal2.79 stars in Dual, Normal1,5261339 aim · 187 key
Normal 23.02 stars in Aim, Normal3.62 stars in Dual, Normal1,8081264 aim · 544 key
Normal 33.70 stars in Aim, Normal4.24 stars in Dual, Hard2,1541610 aim · 544 key
Hard5.84 stars in Aim, Hard6.81 stars in Dual, Expert2,9462145 aim · 801 key
Expert6.95 stars in Aim, Expert7.99 stars in Dual, Expert3,2372374 aim · 863 key
Expert 27.38 stars in Aim, Expert8.38 stars in Dual, Extreme3,3472484 aim · 863 key
Extreme8.08 stars in Aim, Extreme9.04 stars in Dual, Extreme3,4622599 aim · 863 key
Extreme 28.61 stars in Aim, Extreme9.60 stars in Dual, Extreme3,6242708 aim · 916 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow68%
  • Patterns27%
  • Jumps5%
Notes / second
8.2

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
54 notes

4.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
3,624

Dual · 2,708 in Aim

Jumps
183

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
321°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
841°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
389

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Fake Me

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 0.53 stars
    • Normal 2.82 stars
    • Normal 2 3.12 stars
    • Normal 3 4.16 stars
    • Hard 5.85 stars
    • Expert 7.22 stars
    • Expert 2 7.90 stars
    • Extreme 9.60 stars
    0.53–9.60 ★

    140 BPM2:25by pada

  • Mystery Girl (Revamped)

    Housecall

    • Easy 0.56 stars
    • Normal 3.65 stars
    • Normal 2 3.94 stars
    • Hard 5.65 stars
    • Hard 2 6.39 stars
    • Expert 7.67 stars
    • Expert 2 8.38 stars
    • Extreme 9.60 stars
    0.56–9.60 ★

    140 BPM2:48by pada

  • Beta - (Camellia's BlAst-Off Remix)

    BlackY

    • Easy 0.65 stars
    • Normal 2.56 stars
    • Normal 2 2.79 stars
    • Hard 5.52 stars
    • Hard 2 6.59 stars
    • Expert 7.22 stars
    • Expert 2 8.82 stars
    • Extreme 9.59 stars
    0.65–9.59 ★

    140 BPM4:31by pada

  • CIS

    er1taga x d1proo

    • Easy 1.61 stars
    • Easy 2 1.81 stars
    • Normal 3.32 stars
    • Hard 4.66 stars
    • Hard 2 4.99 stars
    • Expert 7.88 stars
    • Expert 2 8.25 stars
    • Extreme 9.59 stars
    1.61–9.59 ★

    140 BPM1:50by pada