All maps

Hell Above

Pierce The Veil

Mapped by pada

BPM
130
Length
1:31
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

pierce_the_veil_hell_above.rwmap · 3.5 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.28 stars in Aim, Easy0.59 stars in Dual, Easy4316 aim · 27 key
Normal3.49 stars in Aim, Normal3.95 stars in Dual, Normal447355 aim · 92 key
Hard4.06 stars in Aim, Hard4.74 stars in Dual, Hard503363 aim · 140 key
Hard 24.40 stars in Aim, Hard5.04 stars in Dual, Hard613473 aim · 140 key
Hard 35.82 stars in Aim, Hard6.83 stars in Dual, Expert714517 aim · 197 key
Expert7.00 stars in Aim, Expert7.91 stars in Dual, Expert747550 aim · 197 key
Expert 27.23 stars in Aim, Expert8.12 stars in Dual, Extreme747550 aim · 197 key
Extreme8.24 stars in Aim, Extreme9.20 stars in Dual, Extreme911682 aim · 229 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow57%
  • Patterns31%
  • Jumps12%
Notes / second
10.2

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
280 notes

23.1 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
911

Dual · 682 in Aim

Jumps
100

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
467°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1043°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
116

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Hell Above (Cut Ver.)

    Pierce The Veil

    • Normal 2.72 stars
    • Normal 2 3.10 stars
    • Normal 3 3.95 stars
    • Hard 5.80 stars
    • Hard 2 6.83 stars
    • Expert 8.51 stars
    • Extreme 9.20 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.65 stars
    2.72–9.65 ★

    130 BPM1:31by pada

  • Kiss Me Now

    Pierce The Veil

    • Easy 1.77 stars
    • Normal 2.69 stars
    • Hard 4.60 stars
    • Hard 2 5.95 stars
    • Expert 7.88 stars
    • Expert 2 8.49 stars
    • Extreme 9.53 stars
    1.77–9.53 ★

    156 BPM4:19by pada

  • Pierce The Veil - Sambuka

    Pierce the Veil

    • Easy 0.72 stars
    • Normal 2.74 stars
    • Normal 2 3.18 stars
    • Normal 3 4.62 stars
    • Hard 5.20 stars
    • Expert 7.51 stars
    • Extreme 9.42 stars
    0.72–9.42 ★

    173 BPM2:35by pada

  • Death Of An Executioner

    Pierce The Veil

    • Easy 0.50 stars
    • Easy 2 2.20 stars
    • Normal 4.26 stars
    • Hard 4.76 stars
    • Hard 2 6.10 stars
    • Expert 2 7.07 stars
    • Expert 7.08 stars
    0.50–7.08 ★

    93 BPM4:26by pada