All maps

Кор ай третий

RX4D

Mapped by pada

BPM
153
Length
2:10
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

rx4d.rwmap · 5.4 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.34 stars in Aim, Easy0.61 stars in Dual, Easy6126 aim · 35 key
Normal2.83 stars in Aim, Normal3.38 stars in Dual, Normal437293 aim · 144 key
Normal 22.89 stars in Aim, Normal3.44 stars in Dual, Normal434290 aim · 144 key
Hard4.90 stars in Aim, Hard5.75 stars in Dual, Hard888671 aim · 217 key
Hard 25.31 stars in Aim, Hard6.12 stars in Dual, Expert898681 aim · 217 key
Expert6.30 stars in Aim, Expert7.39 stars in Dual, Expert1,128805 aim · 323 key
Expert 27.43 stars in Aim, Expert8.43 stars in Dual, Extreme1,142819 aim · 323 key
Extreme8.42 stars in Aim, Extreme9.61 stars in Dual, Extreme1,354959 aim · 395 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow71%
  • Patterns29%
  • Jumps0%
Notes / second
10.8

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
17

most notes within one second

Longest stream
26 notes

1.8 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,354

Dual · 959 in Aim

Jumps
31

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
417°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
918°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
144

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • flex a band

    KD!

    • Easy 0.46 stars
    • Normal 2.93 stars
    • Normal 2 3.35 stars
    • Hard 5.27 stars
    • Expert 7.50 stars
    • Expert 2 7.68 stars
    • Expert 3 8.50 stars
    • Extreme 9.63 stars
    0.46–9.63 ★

    153 BPM1:15by pada

  • Wipe Yo Nose

    slayr, ezcodylee

    • Easy 1.00 stars
    • Normal 3.44 stars
    • Hard 4.46 stars
    • Hard 2 5.37 stars
    • Hard 3 6.51 stars
    • Expert 7.39 stars
    • Extreme 9.61 stars
    1.00–9.61 ★

    155 BPM3:09by pada

  • dum

    SYAVA

    • Easy 1.49 stars
    • Easy 2 2.19 stars
    • Normal 3.52 stars
    • Hard 5.11 stars
    • Hard 2 6.30 stars
    • Expert 7.80 stars
    • Extreme 9.63 stars
    1.49–9.63 ★

    152 BPM2:47by pada

  • YE - BULLY

    Kanye West

    • Easy 2.11 stars
    • Normal 2.76 stars
    • Normal 2 3.48 stars
    • Hard 6.24 stars
    • Expert 8.46 stars
    • Extreme 9.11 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.61 stars
    2.11–9.61 ★

    150 BPM2:28by pada