All maps

HEART ATTACK

Scarlxrd

Mapped by pada

BPM
120
Length
3:14
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

scarlxrd_heart_attack.rwmap · 7.9 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Normal2.19 stars in Aim, Normal2.81 stars in Dual, Normal613456 aim · 157 key
Normal 22.70 stars in Aim, Normal3.26 stars in Dual, Normal740583 aim · 157 key
Normal 33.05 stars in Aim, Normal3.58 stars in Dual, Normal820663 aim · 157 key
Hard5.18 stars in Aim, Hard6.08 stars in Dual, Expert1,152904 aim · 248 key
Expert6.81 stars in Aim, Expert7.58 stars in Dual, Expert1,172924 aim · 248 key
Expert 27.65 stars in Aim, Expert8.48 stars in Dual, Extreme1,5311168 aim · 363 key
Extreme8.69 stars in Aim, Extreme9.96 stars in Dual, Extreme1,6821307 aim · 375 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow70%
  • Patterns21%
  • Jumps9%
Notes / second
9.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
13

most notes within one second

Longest stream
220 notes

21.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,682

Dual · 1,307 in Aim

Jumps
128

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
375°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1080°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
193

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • LXUDER.

    SCARLXRD

    • Easy 0.68 stars
    • Normal 2.81 stars
    • Normal 2 3.98 stars
    • Normal 3 4.11 stars
    • Normal 4 4.34 stars
    • Hard 5.25 stars
    • Expert 6.97 stars
    • Extreme 9.96 stars
    0.68–9.96 ★

    120 BPM3:14by pada

  • HEART ATTACK [Prod. JVCXB]

    scarlxrd

    • Easy 1.07 stars
    • Normal 3.33 stars
    • Hard 5.38 stars
    • Expert 7.26 stars
    • Expert 2 7.71 stars
    • Expert 3 8.39 stars
    • Expert 4 9.18 stars
    • Extreme 9.95 stars
    1.07–9.95 ★

    120 BPM3:14by pada

  • BANDS

    scarlxrd

    • Easy 0.98 stars
    • Normal 2.86 stars
    • Hard 4.81 stars
    • Hard 2 6.50 stars
    • Hard 3 6.68 stars
    • Expert 8.25 stars
    • Expert 2 8.94 stars
    • Extreme 9.64 stars
    0.98–9.64 ★

    140 BPM2:33by pada

  • 6 FEET (Prod. MUPPY)

    Scarlxrd

    • Easy 0.65 stars
    • Normal 3.40 stars
    • Hard 5.18 stars
    • Hard 2 6.03 stars
    • Expert 7.24 stars
    • Expert 2 8.82 stars
    • Extreme 9.60 stars
    0.65–9.60 ★

    150 BPM2:02by pada