All maps

Dracula

Tame Impala

Mapped by pada

BPM
115
Length
3:53
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

tame_impala_dracula.rwmap · 5.8 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.74 stars in Aim, Easy1.18 stars in Dual, Easy16988 aim · 81 key
Normal3.03 stars in Aim, Normal3.51 stars in Dual, Normal993759 aim · 234 key
Normal 23.62 stars in Aim, Normal4.05 stars in Dual, Hard1,019785 aim · 234 key
Hard5.42 stars in Aim, Hard6.23 stars in Dual, Expert1,4371062 aim · 375 key
Expert6.88 stars in Aim, Expert7.72 stars in Dual, Expert2,0061564 aim · 442 key
Expert 27.51 stars in Aim, Expert8.31 stars in Dual, Extreme2,2411785 aim · 456 key
Expert 37.55 stars in Aim, Expert8.35 stars in Dual, Extreme2,2411785 aim · 456 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow74%
  • Patterns26%
  • Jumps0%
Notes / second
9.6

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
12

most notes within one second

Longest stream
2241 notes

232.7 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
2,241

Dual · 1,785 in Aim

Jumps
78

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
383°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
692°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
247

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Dracula (Official Video)

    Tame Impala

    • Easy 1.18 stars
    • Normal 3.13 stars
    • Normal 2 3.51 stars
    • Hard 5.92 stars
    • Hard 2 6.23 stars
    • Expert 7.47 stars
    • Expert 2 7.72 stars
    • Expert 3 8.35 stars
    1.18–8.35 ★

    115 BPM3:53by pada

  • Loser

    Tame Impala

    • Easy 0.55 stars
    • Normal 3.50 stars
    • Normal 2 3.72 stars
    • Hard 5.46 stars
    • Hard 2 5.71 stars
    • Hard 3 6.11 stars
    • Expert 7.91 stars
    • Extreme 9.62 stars
    0.55–9.62 ★

    166 BPM3:43by pada

  • Ballad of the Wind Fish

    Ryo Nagamatsu

    • Easy 0.46 stars
    • Easy 2 2.27 stars
    • Normal 4.26 stars
    • Hard 5.63 stars
    • Hard 2 6.30 stars
    • Expert 8.08 stars
    • Expert 2 8.35 stars
    0.46–8.35 ★

    115 BPM1:18by pada

  • ta1lsd009

    ta1lsd0ll

    • Easy 1.60 stars
    • Normal 3.21 stars
    • Hard 5.32 stars
    • Hard 2 6.08 stars
    • Expert 6.97 stars
    • Expert 2 8.34 stars
    1.60–8.34 ★

    115 BPM1:49by pada