All maps

fantasy

finn

Mapped by pada

BPM
142
Length
1:53
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

finn_fantasy.rwmap · 2.9 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.28 stars in Aim, Easy1.46 stars in Dual, Easy9359 aim · 34 key
Easy 21.64 stars in Aim, Easy1.80 stars in Dual, Easy10874 aim · 34 key
Normal3.56 stars in Aim, Normal4.04 stars in Dual, Hard575451 aim · 124 key
Hard4.52 stars in Aim, Hard5.22 stars in Dual, Hard777597 aim · 180 key
Expert6.51 stars in Aim, Expert7.53 stars in Dual, Expert966718 aim · 248 key
Expert 27.11 stars in Aim, Expert8.09 stars in Dual, Extreme997749 aim · 248 key
Expert 37.56 stars in Aim, Expert8.51 stars in Dual, Extreme1,006758 aim · 248 key
Extreme8.75 stars in Aim, Extreme9.78 stars in Dual, Extreme1,185873 aim · 312 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow72%
  • Patterns19%
  • Jumps9%
Notes / second
10.5

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
63 notes

4.4 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,185

Dual · 873 in Aim

Jumps
97

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
482°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1132°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
148

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Harvey

    Her's

    • Easy 0.76 stars
    • Normal 3.90 stars
    • Normal 2 4.11 stars
    • Hard 4.52 stars
    • Hard 2 6.54 stars
    • Expert 7.25 stars
    • Expert 2 7.62 stars
    • Extreme 9.77 stars
    0.76–9.77 ★

    142 BPM3:31by pada

  • do tha thang

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 0.48 stars
    • Normal 3.59 stars
    • Hard 5.30 stars
    • Hard 2 6.10 stars
    • Expert 7.22 stars
    • Expert 2 8.38 stars
    • Extreme 9.35 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.78 stars
    0.48–9.78 ★

    143 BPM1:48by pada

  • Celebration Station

    Lil Uzi Vert

    • Easy 0.51 stars
    • Normal 3.14 stars
    • Normal 2 3.56 stars
    • Hard 5.49 stars
    • Expert 8.46 stars
    • Expert 2 8.82 stars
    • Expert 3 9.06 stars
    • Extreme 9.80 stars
    0.51–9.80 ★

    142 BPM3:15by pada