All maps

Slow Dancing In The Dark (2)

Joji

Mapped by pada

BPM
178
Length
3:29
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

joji_slow_dancing_in_the_dark_2.rwmap · 5.2 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.16 stars in Aim, Easy0.46 stars in Dual, Easy7010 aim · 60 key
Normal3.07 stars in Aim, Normal3.40 stars in Dual, Normal239109 aim · 130 key
Normal 23.79 stars in Aim, Normal4.55 stars in Dual, Hard1,4271037 aim · 390 key
Hard5.26 stars in Aim, Hard5.90 stars in Dual, Hard1,4971107 aim · 390 key
Expert7.38 stars in Aim, Expert8.61 stars in Dual, Extreme1,9101333 aim · 577 key
Extreme8.26 stars in Aim, Extreme9.42 stars in Dual, Extreme1,9501373 aim · 577 key
Extreme 28.60 stars in Aim, Extreme9.73 stars in Dual, Extreme1,9841407 aim · 577 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow76%
  • Patterns17%
  • Jumps7%
Notes / second
9.7

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
16

most notes within one second

Longest stream
40 notes

2.5 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,984

Dual · 1,407 in Aim

Jumps
77

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
303°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
799°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
168

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • you suck charlie

    joji

    • Easy 1.65 stars
    • Normal 3.03 stars
    • Normal 2 3.46 stars
    • Hard 5.90 stars
    • Expert 7.05 stars
    • Expert 2 8.86 stars
    • Extreme 9.49 stars
    1.65–9.49 ★

    180 BPM1:43by pada

  • SLOW DANCING IN THE DARK

    Joji

    • Easy 0.99 stars
    • Normal 3.07 stars
    • Hard 5.49 stars
    • Hard 2 6.74 stars
    • Expert 7.81 stars
    • Expert 2 8.26 stars
    • Extreme 9.30 stars
    0.99–9.30 ★

    178 BPM3:30by pada

  • Night Rider

    Joji

    • Normal 2.38 stars
    • Normal 2 2.59 stars
    • Normal 3 4.01 stars
    • Hard 5.06 stars
    • Hard 2 6.02 stars
    • Expert 6.88 stars
    • Expert 2 8.28 stars
    • Expert 3 8.28 stars
    2.38–8.28 ★

    112 BPM1:37by pada