All maps

Let's Dance in the Dirt!

Macabre Plaza

Mapped by pada

BPM
134
Length
1:06
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

macabre_plaza_let_s_dance_in_the_dirt.rwmap · 2.9 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.39 stars in Aim, Easy1.62 stars in Dual, Easy255223 aim · 32 key
Normal3.16 stars in Aim, Normal3.69 stars in Dual, Normal359264 aim · 95 key
Hard5.75 stars in Aim, Hard6.60 stars in Dual, Expert485357 aim · 128 key
Expert6.37 stars in Aim, Expert7.47 stars in Dual, Expert562372 aim · 190 key
Expert 26.90 stars in Aim, Expert7.95 stars in Dual, Expert585395 aim · 190 key
Expert 37.45 stars in Aim, Expert8.46 stars in Dual, Extreme609419 aim · 190 key
Expert 47.85 stars in Aim, Expert8.84 stars in Dual, Extreme623433 aim · 190 key
Extreme8.69 stars in Aim, Extreme9.98 stars in Dual, Extreme684457 aim · 227 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow57%
  • Patterns27%
  • Jumps16%
Notes / second
10.5

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
22 notes

1.6 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
684

Dual · 457 in Aim

Jumps
94

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
493°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1205°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
89

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • DREAMMODE (ft. Otomachi Una, Kaai Yuki)

    Atena

    • Easy 0.56 stars
    • Easy 2 2.08 stars
    • Normal 3.95 stars
    • Hard 5.05 stars
    • Hard 2 5.86 stars
    • Expert 7.96 stars
    • Expert 2 8.26 stars
    • Extreme 9.98 stars
    0.56–9.98 ★

    134 BPM2:23by pada

  • Laced Up

    Unknown artist

    • Normal 2.32 stars
    • Normal 2 3.39 stars
    • Hard 5.16 stars
    • Hard 2 6.71 stars
    • Expert 7.89 stars
    • Expert 2 8.42 stars
    • Extreme 9.98 stars
    2.32–9.98 ★

    135 BPM2:50by pada

  • Ez a dolog jó dolog

    Unknown artist

    • Easy 0.56 stars
    • Normal 2.33 stars
    • Normal 2 3.19 stars
    • Normal 3 3.82 stars
    • Hard 5.75 stars
    • Expert 7.63 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.79 stars
    • Extreme 9.98 stars
    0.56–9.98 ★

    136 BPM2:38by pada

  • Boss Challenge

    David Wise

    • Easy 0.99 stars
    • Normal 2.88 stars
    • Normal 2 3.69 stars
    • Normal 3 4.26 stars
    • Hard 6.04 stars
    • Expert 7.42 stars
    • Extreme 9.08 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.98 stars
    0.99–9.98 ★

    132 BPM1:20by pada