All maps

SubaHibi OST Yoru no Himawari

Matsumoto Fuminori

Mapped by pada

BPM
164
Length
2:45
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

matsumoto_fuminori_subahibi_ost_yoru_no_himawari.rwmap · 4.2 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.19 stars in Aim, Easy0.45 stars in Dual, Easy4614 aim · 32 key
Normal3.00 stars in Aim, Normal3.37 stars in Dual, Normal319182 aim · 137 key
Normal 23.74 stars in Aim, Normal4.39 stars in Dual, Hard1,009782 aim · 227 key
Hard4.79 stars in Aim, Hard5.60 stars in Dual, Hard956729 aim · 227 key
Expert6.35 stars in Aim, Expert7.38 stars in Dual, Expert1,237907 aim · 330 key
Extreme8.07 stars in Aim, Extreme9.21 stars in Dual, Extreme1,4111001 aim · 410 key
Extreme 28.52 stars in Aim, Extreme9.62 stars in Dual, Extreme1,5291119 aim · 410 key
Extreme 38.71 stars in Aim, Extreme9.80 stars in Dual, Extreme1,5711161 aim · 410 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow61%
  • Patterns35%
  • Jumps5%
Notes / second
9.9

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
16

most notes within one second

Longest stream
47 notes

3.3 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,571

Dual · 1,161 in Aim

Jumps
47

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
375°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
984°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
159

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • unknown feelings

    Novulent

    • Easy 0.55 stars
    • Normal 2.94 stars
    • Normal 2 3.31 stars
    • Hard 5.46 stars
    • Hard 2 6.32 stars
    • Hard 3 6.54 stars
    • Expert 8.45 stars
    • Extreme 9.80 stars
    0.55–9.80 ★

    164 BPM2:15by pada

  • WE R WHO WE R - HARDSTYLE Togi Edit

    OneLastLight

    • Easy 0.49 stars
    • Normal 3.50 stars
    • Normal 2 4.13 stars
    • Hard 5.00 stars
    • Expert 8.27 stars
    • Extreme 9.24 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.80 stars
    0.49–9.80 ★

    164 BPM1:14by pada

  • hey, i love you

    redize & Sandysaddog

    • Easy 0.54 stars
    • Normal 3.59 stars
    • Hard 5.69 stars
    • Expert 9.14 stars
    • Extreme 9.60 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.81 stars
    0.54–9.81 ★

    164 BPM1:48by pada

  • Bad Boy ft. Young Thug

    Juice WRLD

    • Easy 0.45 stars
    • Normal 3.17 stars
    • Normal 2 3.54 stars
    • Normal 3 4.39 stars
    • Hard 5.80 stars
    • Expert 7.72 stars
    • Extreme 9.80 stars
    0.45–9.80 ★

    163 BPM3:26by pada