All maps

Vigorous Terrain

MyNewSoundtrack

Mapped by pada

BPM
144
Length
1:52
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

mynewsoundtrack_vigorous_terrain.rwmap · 4.0 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.99 stars in Aim, Easy2.27 stars in Dual, Normal9859 aim · 39 key
Normal2.26 stars in Aim, Normal2.51 stars in Dual, Normal326287 aim · 39 key
Normal 22.88 stars in Aim, Normal3.47 stars in Dual, Normal603477 aim · 126 key
Hard4.93 stars in Aim, Hard5.65 stars in Dual, Hard711582 aim · 129 key
Expert7.47 stars in Aim, Expert8.62 stars in Dual, Extreme966709 aim · 257 key
Expert 27.71 stars in Aim, Expert8.84 stars in Dual, Extreme1,009752 aim · 257 key
Extreme8.17 stars in Aim, Extreme9.26 stars in Dual, Extreme1,041784 aim · 257 key
Extreme 28.65 stars in Aim, Extreme9.71 stars in Dual, Extreme1,073816 aim · 257 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow64%
  • Patterns33%
  • Jumps3%
Notes / second
9.7

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
27 notes

1.9 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,073

Dual · 816 in Aim

Jumps
79

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
471°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
865°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
145

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • FUNERAL (Nightcore & Cut Ver.)

    SEMATARY & GHOST MOUNTAIN

    • Easy 0.48 stars
    • Easy 2 2.21 stars
    • Normal 3.74 stars
    • Normal 2 4.10 stars
    • Hard 5.84 stars
    • Expert 8.61 stars
    • Extreme 9.71 stars
    0.48–9.71 ★

    144 BPM1:51by pada

  • I'm From Another Dimension

    Brad Breeck

    • Easy 1.99 stars
    • Normal 4.09 stars
    • Hard 5.19 stars
    • Expert 7.15 stars
    • Expert 2 7.43 stars
    • Expert 3 8.38 stars
    • Extreme 9.37 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.71 stars
    1.99–9.71 ★

    144 BPM0:41by pada

  • Rainy Boots

    inabakumori

    • Normal 2.39 stars
    • Normal 2 4.16 stars
    • Hard 6.21 stars
    • Hard 2 6.32 stars
    • Expert 7.74 stars
    • Extreme 9.69 stars
    2.39–9.69 ★

    144 BPM3:13by pada

  • Recollect

    Konomi Suzuki feat. Ashnikko

    • Easy 1.35 stars
    • Easy 2 2.06 stars
    • Normal 3.74 stars
    • Normal 2 4.34 stars
    • Hard 6.31 stars
    • Expert 8.84 stars
    • Extreme 9.72 stars
    1.35–9.72 ★

    145 BPM1:30by pada