All maps

POP SMOKE - MOOD SWINGS ft. Lil Tjay (Official Video)

pop smoke

Mapped by pada

BPM
180
Length
4:15
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

pop_smoke_pop_smoke_mood_swings_ft_lil_tjay_official_video.rwmap · 6.3 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.26 stars in Aim, Easy0.66 stars in Dual, Easy7726 aim · 51 key
Normal3.52 stars in Aim, Normal4.13 stars in Dual, Hard540341 aim · 199 key
Normal 23.76 stars in Aim, Normal4.35 stars in Dual, Hard1,3371138 aim · 199 key
Hard4.73 stars in Aim, Hard5.25 stars in Dual, Hard1,3591160 aim · 199 key
Hard 25.45 stars in Aim, Hard6.08 stars in Dual, Expert1,5651248 aim · 317 key
Expert6.19 stars in Aim, Expert7.33 stars in Dual, Expert1,6881362 aim · 326 key
Expert 26.71 stars in Aim, Expert7.81 stars in Dual, Expert1,7591433 aim · 326 key
Extreme9.00 stars in Aim, Extreme9.94 stars in Dual, Extreme1,9381612 aim · 326 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow74%
  • Patterns23%
  • Jumps3%
Notes / second
8.3

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
16 notes

1.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,938

Dual · 1,612 in Aim

Jumps
65

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
332°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
813°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
216

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • take my hand

    nicopatty

    • Easy 1.82 stars
    • Normal 2.43 stars
    • Normal 2 4.53 stars
    • Hard 6.02 stars
    • Expert 7.87 stars
    • Expert 2 8.33 stars
    • Extreme 9.94 stars
    1.82–9.94 ★

    180 BPM0:33by pada

  • Juif song

    XI$OW

    • Easy 1.88 stars
    • Normal 2.43 stars
    • Normal 2 2.94 stars
    • Hard 4.90 stars
    • Hard 2 5.87 stars
    • Expert 8.35 stars
    • Extreme 9.94 stars
    1.88–9.94 ★

    180 BPM3:41by pada

  • More & More

    dreamsoda

    • Easy 1.97 stars
    • Normal 3.52 stars
    • Normal 2 4.26 stars
    • Hard 5.25 stars
    • Hard 2 6.64 stars
    • Expert 7.54 stars
    • Expert 2 8.25 stars
    • Extreme 9.93 stars
    1.97–9.93 ★

    180 BPM1:24by pada

  • Night of Knights

    COOL&CREATE beatMARIO

    • Easy 0.53 stars
    • Normal 2 3.60 stars
    • Normal 3.69 stars
    • Normal 3 4.57 stars
    • Hard 4.86 stars
    • Hard 2 5.89 stars
    • Expert 7.74 stars
    • Extreme 9.93 stars
    0.53–9.93 ★

    180 BPM3:11by pada