All maps

Trillium feat Sara

S3RL

Mapped by pada

BPM
175
Length
3:18
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

s3rl_trillium_feat_sara.rwmap · 5.0 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.17 stars in Aim, Easy0.43 stars in Dual, Easy5516 aim · 39 key
Normal2.32 stars in Aim, Normal2.66 stars in Dual, Normal18086 aim · 94 key
Normal 23.47 stars in Aim, Normal4.10 stars in Dual, Hard943783 aim · 160 key
Hard5.36 stars in Aim, Hard6.33 stars in Dual, Expert1,3421088 aim · 254 key
Hard 25.71 stars in Aim, Hard6.65 stars in Dual, Expert1,3391085 aim · 254 key
Expert6.48 stars in Aim, Expert7.36 stars in Dual, Expert1,4311177 aim · 254 key
Expert 27.73 stars in Aim, Expert8.66 stars in Dual, Extreme1,6761310 aim · 366 key
Extreme8.79 stars in Aim, Extreme9.66 stars in Dual, Extreme1,7071341 aim · 366 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow71%
  • Patterns23%
  • Jumps6%
Notes / second
8.8

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
27 notes

1.7 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,707

Dual · 1,341 in Aim

Jumps
81

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
353°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1047°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
187

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Trillium

    S3RL

    • Easy 0.43 stars
    • Normal 2.66 stars
    • Normal 2 4.40 stars
    • Hard 5.12 stars
    • Hard 2 6.33 stars
    • Hard 3 6.65 stars
    • Expert 7.36 stars
    • Extreme 9.67 stars
    0.43–9.67 ★

    175 BPM3:18by pada

  • Pika girl

    S3RL

    • Easy 0.60 stars
    • Normal 3.96 stars
    • Hard 5.50 stars
    • Expert 7.12 stars
    • Expert 2 8.75 stars
    • Extreme 9.56 stars
    0.60–9.56 ★

    175 BPM3:41by pada

  • Candy (short ver.)

    S3rl

    • Easy 0.54 stars
    • Normal 3.76 stars
    • Hard 5.02 stars
    • Expert 7.01 stars
    • Expert 2 8.77 stars
    • Expert 3 9.13 stars
    • Extreme 9.78 stars
    0.54–9.78 ★

    175 BPM1:51by pada

  • Bass Slut (Original Mix)

    S3RL

    • Easy 0.59 stars
    • Normal 2.81 stars
    • Normal 2 3.05 stars
    • Normal 3 3.92 stars
    • Hard 5.53 stars
    • Hard 2 6.11 stars
    • Hard 3 6.58 stars
    • Extreme 9.44 stars
    0.59–9.44 ★

    175 BPM2:19by pada