All maps

Skin Mask 2

Sematary

Mapped by pada

BPM
141
Length
2:44
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

sematary_skin_mask_2.rwmap · 7.7 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.47 stars in Aim, Easy1.80 stars in Dual, Easy11755 aim · 62 key
Normal2.65 stars in Aim, Normal3.27 stars in Dual, Normal928726 aim · 202 key
Normal 23.36 stars in Aim, Normal3.91 stars in Dual, Normal883681 aim · 202 key
Normal 33.86 stars in Aim, Normal4.37 stars in Dual, Hard916714 aim · 202 key
Hard5.10 stars in Aim, Hard6.03 stars in Dual, Expert1,104808 aim · 296 key
Hard 25.20 stars in Aim, Hard6.12 stars in Dual, Expert1,155859 aim · 296 key
Expert7.31 stars in Aim, Expert8.44 stars in Dual, Extreme1,364958 aim · 406 key
Extreme8.52 stars in Aim, Extreme9.56 stars in Dual, Extreme1,6251219 aim · 406 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow71%
  • Patterns24%
  • Jumps5%
Notes / second
10.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
34 notes

2.6 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,625

Dual · 1,219 in Aim

Jumps
67

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
408°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
849°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
183

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Dead By Dawn

    SEMATARY

    • Easy 1.91 stars
    • Normal 2.65 stars
    • Normal 2 4.23 stars
    • Hard 5.40 stars
    • Hard 2 5.63 stars
    • Expert 8.30 stars
    • Expert 2 8.98 stars
    • Extreme 9.62 stars
    1.91–9.62 ★

    136 BPM5:39by pada

  • FRIGHT NITE

    SEMATARY

    • Easy 0.55 stars
    • Normal 3.11 stars
    • Hard 4.99 stars
    • Hard 2 6.89 stars
    • Expert 7.06 stars
    • Expert 2 8.99 stars
    • Extreme 9.39 stars
    0.55–9.39 ★

    155 BPM2:48by pada

  • Classic Pursuit

    cYsmix

    • Normal 2.58 stars
    • Normal 2 4.23 stars
    • Hard 5.32 stars
    • Hard 2 6.03 stars
    • Expert 6.86 stars
    • Expert 2 8.43 stars
    • Extreme 9.56 stars
    2.58–9.56 ★

    140 BPM2:33by pada