All maps

Why Worry (Nightcore & Cut Ver.)

Set It Off

Mapped by pada

BPM
121
Length
1:07
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

set_it_off_why_worry_nightcore_cut_ver.rwmap · 2.3 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.14 stars in Aim, Easy1.27 stars in Dual, Easy9275 aim · 17 key
Normal2.39 stars in Aim, Normal2.86 stars in Dual, Normal267215 aim · 52 key
Normal 22.89 stars in Aim, Normal3.31 stars in Dual, Normal290238 aim · 52 key
Hard5.56 stars in Aim, Hard6.21 stars in Dual, Expert423333 aim · 90 key
Expert7.16 stars in Aim, Expert8.31 stars in Dual, Extreme537400 aim · 137 key
Extreme8.12 stars in Aim, Extreme9.20 stars in Dual, Extreme655518 aim · 137 key
Extreme 28.36 stars in Aim, Extreme9.42 stars in Dual, Extreme655518 aim · 137 key
Extreme 38.88 stars in Aim, Extreme9.91 stars in Dual, Extreme655518 aim · 137 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow65%
  • Patterns24%
  • Jumps12%
Notes / second
10.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
642 notes

62.9 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
655

Dual · 518 in Aim

Jumps
69

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
486°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1161°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
88

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Horrible Kids

    Set It Off

    • Easy 1.46 stars
    • Normal 3.07 stars
    • Normal 2 3.52 stars
    • Hard 4.67 stars
    • Hard 2 5.63 stars
    • Expert 8.03 stars
    1.46–8.03 ★

    138 BPM0:43by pada

  • Windows Licking

    Alias Conrad Coldwood

    • Easy 1.27 stars
    • Easy 2 1.54 stars
    • Normal 2.59 stars
    • Normal 2 3.55 stars
    • Hard 4.95 stars
    • Expert 7.69 stars
    • Extreme 9.91 stars
    1.27–9.91 ★

    120 BPM1:55by pada

  • blow (Mortis Frenchcore Edit)

    ke$ha

    • Easy 0.74 stars
    • Normal 3.92 stars
    • Normal 2 4.20 stars
    • Hard 5.48 stars
    • Hard 2 6.30 stars
    • Expert 8.31 stars
    • Extreme 9.91 stars
    0.74–9.91 ★

    120 BPM0:43by pada