All maps

She Buggin'- Khantrast

Unknown artist

Mapped by pada

BPM
124
Length
2:13
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

she_buggin_khantrast.rwmap · 2.3 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.17 stars in Aim, Easy0.55 stars in Dual, Easy579 aim · 48 key
Easy 21.90 stars in Aim, Easy2.39 stars in Dual, Normal16377 aim · 86 key
Normal2.08 stars in Aim, Normal2.55 stars in Dual, Normal459373 aim · 86 key
Hard4.51 stars in Aim, Hard5.18 stars in Dual, Hard719546 aim · 173 key
Hard 24.85 stars in Aim, Hard5.77 stars in Dual, Hard824593 aim · 231 key
Expert6.93 stars in Aim, Expert7.80 stars in Dual, Expert972712 aim · 260 key
Extreme8.36 stars in Aim, Extreme9.58 stars in Dual, Extreme1,140832 aim · 308 key
Extreme 28.89 stars in Aim, Extreme9.65 stars in Dual, Extreme1,142882 aim · 260 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow78%
  • Patterns10%
  • Jumps12%
Notes / second
8.9

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
13

most notes within one second

Longest stream
115 notes

12.1 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,142

Dual · 882 in Aim

Jumps
111

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
382°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1116°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
130

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Beretta

    De Los Cerros La Escula

    • Easy 0.65 stars
    • Easy 2 1.88 stars
    • Normal 2.60 stars
    • Hard 6.04 stars
    • Hard 2 6.68 stars
    • Expert 7.80 stars
    • Extreme 9.24 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.65 stars
    0.65–9.65 ★

    123 BPM2:14by pada

  • vanish swayty

    atlos

    • Easy 0.43 stars
    • Normal 2.38 stars
    • Normal 2 4.00 stars
    • Hard 5.79 stars
    • Hard 2 5.94 stars
    • Expert 7.37 stars
    • Expert 2 8.21 stars
    • Extreme 9.66 stars
    0.43–9.66 ★

    124 BPM1:47by pada

  • Sweet Talk (Sped Up & Cut Ver.)

    Samantha Jade

    • Easy 1.34 stars
    • Normal 3.67 stars
    • Normal 2 4.60 stars
    • Hard 5.53 stars
    • Hard 2 5.77 stars
    • Expert 7.73 stars
    • Expert 2 8.36 stars
    • Extreme 9.65 stars
    1.34–9.65 ★

    125 BPM0:43by pada