All maps

Number One - Bankai

Shiro SAGISU , Hazel Fernandes

Mapped by pada

BPM
138
Length
4:37
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

shiro_sagisu_hazel_fernandes_number_one_bankai.rwmap · 11.2 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.27 stars in Aim, Easy0.59 stars in Dual, Easy11459 aim · 55 key
Normal3.29 stars in Aim, Normal3.85 stars in Dual, Normal1,4221071 aim · 351 key
Hard4.15 stars in Aim, Hard4.64 stars in Dual, Hard1,5781227 aim · 351 key
Hard 24.60 stars in Aim, Hard5.37 stars in Dual, Hard1,6411286 aim · 355 key
Hard 35.45 stars in Aim, Hard6.37 stars in Dual, Expert1,9741482 aim · 492 key
Expert6.61 stars in Aim, Expert7.45 stars in Dual, Expert2,0431551 aim · 492 key
Expert 27.53 stars in Aim, Expert8.64 stars in Dual, Extreme2,5261828 aim · 698 key
Extreme9.00 stars in Aim, Extreme9.71 stars in Dual, Extreme2,5822090 aim · 492 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow66%
  • Patterns26%
  • Jumps8%
Notes / second
9.4

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
29 notes

2.4 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
2,582

Dual · 2,090 in Aim

Jumps
261

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
459°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1101°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
345

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • hakuna matata

    Gunna

    • Easy 0.59 stars
    • Easy 2 2.09 stars
    • Normal 3.39 stars
    • Normal 2 3.91 stars
    • Hard 4.53 stars
    • Hard 2 5.38 stars
    • Expert 7.89 stars
    • Extreme 9.70 stars
    0.59–9.70 ★

    138 BPM2:08by pada

  • Bored Beat

    Aloe Yoroi

    • Easy 0.60 stars
    • Easy 2 1.83 stars
    • Normal 3.08 stars
    • Normal 2 3.55 stars
    • Hard 5.63 stars
    • Hard 2 6.56 stars
    • Expert 7.62 stars
    • Extreme 9.71 stars
    0.60–9.71 ★

    137 BPM1:00by pada

  • Ne-Yo (Sped Up) (Short Ver.)

    Closer

    • Easy 0.52 stars
    • Normal 3.08 stars
    • Normal 2 3.69 stars
    • Hard 4.59 stars
    • Hard 2 5.74 stars
    • Expert 7.82 stars
    • Expert 2 8.13 stars
    • Extreme 9.71 stars
    0.52–9.71 ★

    137 BPM1:26by pada

  • На колхозной птицеферме

    Вячеслав Мещерин

    • Easy 0.52 stars
    • Normal 3.14 stars
    • Normal 2 3.59 stars
    • Normal 3 4.15 stars
    • Hard 6.46 stars
    • Expert 7.83 stars
    • Extreme 9.71 stars
    0.52–9.71 ★

    139 BPM2:08by pada