All maps

ICEGERGERT x 4a5mash Гектор x Tuesday (2nd still not finished yet)

sigmo

Mapped by pada

BPM
99
Length
2:10
Difficulties
6
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

sigmo_icegergert_x_4a5mash_x_tuesday_2nd_still_not_finished_yet.rwmap · 3.3 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.95 stars in Aim, Easy1.42 stars in Dual, Easy349272 aim · 77 key
Easy 21.73 stars in Aim, Easy2.09 stars in Dual, Normal426349 aim · 77 key
Normal3.41 stars in Aim, Normal4.14 stars in Dual, Hard533380 aim · 153 key
Hard4.23 stars in Aim, Hard4.88 stars in Dual, Hard608455 aim · 153 key
Expert6.38 stars in Aim, Expert7.30 stars in Dual, Expert1,171853 aim · 318 key
Expert 26.75 stars in Aim, Expert7.64 stars in Dual, Expert1,173855 aim · 318 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow81%
  • Patterns17%
  • Jumps2%
Notes / second
9.1

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
12

most notes within one second

Longest stream
1173 notes

129.4 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,173

Dual · 855 in Aim

Jumps
45

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
295°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
740°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
105

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Destroy -agitato-

    Yooh

    • Easy 0.64 stars
    • Normal 2.99 stars
    • Normal 2 3.31 stars
    • Hard 5.65 stars
    • Hard 2 6.49 stars
    • Expert 7.64 stars
    0.64–7.64 ★

    98 BPM3:56by pada

  • PLAYFUL MASSACRE (2)

    AZALI

    • Easy 0.51 stars
    • Normal 2.91 stars
    • Normal 2 3.41 stars
    • Hard 5.53 stars
    • Expert 7.28 stars
    • Expert 2 7.63 stars
    0.51–7.63 ★

    100 BPM2:12by pada

  • Vanity Clock

    love solfege

    • Easy 2.14 stars
    • Normal 2.66 stars
    • Normal 2 4.04 stars
    • Hard 4.94 stars
    • Hard 2 5.34 stars
    • Expert 7.65 stars
    2.14–7.65 ★

    100 BPM4:17by pada

  • His world

    Zebrahead

    • Easy 2.10 stars
    • Normal 3.56 stars
    • Hard 4.88 stars
    • Hard 2 6.48 stars
    • Expert 6.88 stars
    • Expert 2 7.65 stars
    2.10–7.65 ★

    100 BPM3:30by pada