All maps

Shoujo A (Cut Ver.) (2)

siinamota feat. Kagamine Rin

Mapped by pada

BPM
130
Length
0:31
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

siinamota_feat_kagamine_rin_shoujo_a_cut_ver_2.rwmap · 0.9 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.40 stars in Aim, Easy0.80 stars in Dual, Easy3015 aim · 15 key
Normal2.41 stars in Aim, Normal2.80 stars in Dual, Normal140110 aim · 30 key
Normal 23.51 stars in Aim, Normal4.11 stars in Dual, Hard187142 aim · 45 key
Hard4.39 stars in Aim, Hard4.93 stars in Dual, Hard243198 aim · 45 key
Hard 25.34 stars in Aim, Hard6.09 stars in Dual, Expert264204 aim · 60 key
Expert6.38 stars in Aim, Expert7.39 stars in Dual, Expert326242 aim · 84 key
Extreme8.80 stars in Aim, Extreme9.65 stars in Dual, Extreme344260 aim · 84 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow76%
  • Patterns12%
  • Jumps12%
Notes / second
11.2

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
316 notes

27.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
344

Dual · 260 in Aim

Jumps
34

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
518°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1174°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
44

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Shoujo A (Cut Ver.)

    siinamota feat. Kagamine Rin

    • Easy 1.55 stars
    • Normal 2.80 stars
    • Normal 2 4.41 stars
    • Hard 4.93 stars
    • Hard 2 7.03 stars
    • Expert 7.49 stars
    • Expert 2 8.53 stars
    • Extreme 9.65 stars
    1.55–9.65 ★

    130 BPM0:31by pada

  • Hell Above (Cut Ver.)

    Pierce The Veil

    • Normal 2.72 stars
    • Normal 2 3.10 stars
    • Normal 3 3.95 stars
    • Hard 5.80 stars
    • Hard 2 6.83 stars
    • Expert 8.51 stars
    • Extreme 9.20 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.65 stars
    2.72–9.65 ★

    130 BPM1:31by pada

  • АФПС

    I Will Fall

    • Easy 0.94 stars
    • Easy 2 1.48 stars
    • Easy 3 1.81 stars
    • Normal 2.87 stars
    • Hard 6.64 stars
    • Expert 7.24 stars
    • Expert 2 7.45 stars
    • Extreme 9.64 stars
    0.94–9.64 ★

    130 BPM1:33by pada