All maps

Быстро (Bystro)

Slava Marlow

Mapped by pada

BPM
150
Length
1:56
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

slava_marlow_bystro.rwmap · 4.9 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.20 stars in Aim, Easy0.50 stars in Dual, Easy4618 aim · 28 key
Normal3.57 stars in Aim, Normal4.14 stars in Dual, Hard611482 aim · 129 key
Hard4.53 stars in Aim, Hard5.03 stars in Dual, Hard666537 aim · 129 key
Hard 25.54 stars in Aim, Hard6.21 stars in Dual, Expert818636 aim · 182 key
Expert6.97 stars in Aim, Expert7.98 stars in Dual, Expert926677 aim · 249 key
Expert 27.52 stars in Aim, Expert8.49 stars in Dual, Extreme925676 aim · 249 key
Extreme8.28 stars in Aim, Extreme9.56 stars in Dual, Extreme1,101716 aim · 385 key
Extreme 28.79 stars in Aim, Extreme9.68 stars in Dual, Extreme1,037788 aim · 249 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow64%
  • Patterns33%
  • Jumps3%
Notes / second
9.0

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
16

most notes within one second

Longest stream
21 notes

1.4 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,037

Dual · 788 in Aim

Jumps
47

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
436°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
909°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
139

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • fendi (feat. jaydes)

    hapes

    • Easy 1.17 stars
    • Normal 3.17 stars
    • Normal 2 3.80 stars
    • Hard 6.08 stars
    • Expert 8.49 stars
    • Extreme 9.00 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.68 stars
    1.17–9.68 ★

    150 BPM2:47by pada

  • ME LO PASO PIPA

    guiso

    • Easy 1.81 stars
    • Normal 3.76 stars
    • Normal 2 4.36 stars
    • Hard 4.83 stars
    • Hard 2 5.76 stars
    • Hard 3 6.40 stars
    • Expert 8.79 stars
    • Extreme 9.68 stars
    1.81–9.68 ★

    150 BPM0:59by pada

  • Завтра

    тёмный принц

    • Easy 0.45 stars
    • Normal 3.57 stars
    • Normal 2 3.89 stars
    • Hard 4.89 stars
    • Hard 2 6.50 stars
    • Expert 7.21 stars
    • Expert 2 8.55 stars
    • Extreme 9.68 stars
    0.45–9.68 ★

    150 BPM1:32by pada

  • alt-J () Breezeblocks

    alt j

    • Easy 0.58 stars
    • Normal 3.02 stars
    • Normal 2 3.95 stars
    • Hard 4.95 stars
    • Hard 2 6.12 stars
    • Expert 7.29 stars
    • Expert 2 7.45 stars
    • Extreme 9.69 stars
    0.58–9.69 ★

    150 BPM3:47by pada