All maps

SushiGMV-ShellShocked-NFSPayback

SushiGMV

Mapped by pada

BPM
165
Length
2:18
Difficulties
7
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

sushigmv_sushigmv_shellshocked_nfspayback.rwmap · 4.1 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.45 stars in Aim, Easy0.82 stars in Dual, Easy7330 aim · 43 key
Normal2.48 stars in Aim, Normal2.74 stars in Dual, Normal189120 aim · 69 key
Hard4.24 stars in Aim, Hard4.73 stars in Dual, Hard762621 aim · 141 key
Hard 25.67 stars in Aim, Hard6.53 stars in Dual, Expert1,010798 aim · 212 key
Expert6.16 stars in Aim, Expert6.98 stars in Dual, Expert1,061849 aim · 212 key
Extreme8.19 stars in Aim, Extreme9.36 stars in Dual, Extreme1,267915 aim · 352 key
Extreme 28.81 stars in Aim, Extreme9.94 stars in Dual, Extreme1,324972 aim · 352 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow70%
  • Patterns25%
  • Jumps4%
Notes / second
10.1

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
16

most notes within one second

Longest stream
30 notes

2.0 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,324

Dual · 972 in Aim

Jumps
32

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
373°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
989°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
132

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Afterparty

    GEZEBELLE GABURGABLY

    • Easy 0.72 stars
    • Normal 2.74 stars
    • Normal 2 3.55 stars
    • Normal 3 4.02 stars
    • Hard 5.87 stars
    • Expert 7.60 stars
    • Extreme 9.94 stars
    0.72–9.94 ★

    165 BPM2:07by pada

  • Ready You Were Forsaken OST

    FawnTheFurry

    • Easy 0.45 stars
    • Normal 3.06 stars
    • Normal 2 3.87 stars
    • Hard 6.76 stars
    • Expert 7.81 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.67 stars
    • Extreme 9.95 stars
    0.45–9.95 ★

    165 BPM0:58by pada

  • Empress of Light

    Scott Lloyd Shelly

    • Normal 2 3.58 stars
    • Normal 3.72 stars
    • Normal 3 3.86 stars
    • Hard 6.25 stars
    • Expert 7.16 stars
    • Expert 2 8.70 stars
    • Extreme 9.92 stars
    3.58–9.92 ★

    165 BPM2:49by pada

  • demon #2k23 lmao

    67

    • Easy 2.05 stars
    • Normal 3.09 stars
    • Hard 4.80 stars
    • Hard 2 5.72 stars
    • Expert 8.35 stars
    • Expert 2 8.87 stars
    • Expert 3 9.06 stars
    • Extreme 9.95 stars
    2.05–9.95 ★

    164 BPM0:41by pada