All maps

Terranova

itssjannis

Mapped by pada

BPM
145
Length
3:35
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

itssjannis_terranova.rwmap · 8.8 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.26 stars in Aim, Easy0.61 stars in Dual, Easy9330 aim · 63 key
Normal2.73 stars in Aim, Normal3.00 stars in Dual, Normal900797 aim · 103 key
Normal 23.42 stars in Aim, Normal4.01 stars in Dual, Hard1,159855 aim · 304 key
Normal 33.73 stars in Aim, Normal4.29 stars in Dual, Hard1,152848 aim · 304 key
Hard5.33 stars in Aim, Hard6.08 stars in Dual, Expert1,4141006 aim · 408 key
Expert7.26 stars in Aim, Expert8.48 stars in Dual, Extreme1,7261124 aim · 602 key
Extreme8.34 stars in Aim, Extreme9.46 stars in Dual, Extreme1,9911389 aim · 602 key
Extreme 28.78 stars in Aim, Extreme9.88 stars in Dual, Extreme2,0231421 aim · 602 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow65%
  • Patterns29%
  • Jumps6%
Notes / second
9.7

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
30 notes

2.3 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
2,023

Dual · 1,421 in Aim

Jumps
144

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
392°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1092°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
225

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Lucy-

    itssjannis

    • Easy 1.22 stars
    • Normal 3.46 stars
    • Normal 2 4.47 stars
    • Hard 4.87 stars
    • Hard 2 6.62 stars
    • Expert 7.75 stars
    • Extreme 9.28 stars
    1.22–9.28 ★

    120 BPM1:58by pada

  • Che - OG Ginobili

    hedihedihedi

    • Easy 0.44 stars
    • Normal 4.04 stars
    • Hard 5.42 stars
    • Hard 2 6.08 stars
    • Expert 7.99 stars
    • Expert 2 8.50 stars
    • Expert 3 9.02 stars
    • Extreme 9.89 stars
    0.44–9.89 ★

    145 BPM1:59by pada

  • dumb dumb (2)

    Mazie

    • Easy 0.47 stars
    • Easy 2 2.12 stars
    • Normal 3.83 stars
    • Normal 2 4.01 stars
    • Hard 6.03 stars
    • Expert 8.60 stars
    • Extreme 9.33 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.88 stars
    0.47–9.88 ★

    146 BPM2:13by pada

  • Déjà Vu

    Andrielly Souza

    • Easy 0.59 stars
    • Easy 2 1.79 stars
    • Normal 3.59 stars
    • Normal 2 3.93 stars
    • Hard 4.92 stars
    • Expert 7.31 stars
    • Expert 2 7.56 stars
    • Extreme 9.90 stars
    0.59–9.90 ★

    145 BPM1:15by pada