All maps

dumb dumb (2)

Mazie

Mapped by pada

BPM
146
Length
2:13
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

mazie_dumb_dumb_2.rwmap · 4.2 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.18 stars in Aim, Easy0.47 stars in Dual, Easy4013 aim · 27 key
Easy 21.92 stars in Aim, Easy2.12 stars in Dual, Normal205154 aim · 51 key
Normal3.24 stars in Aim, Normal3.83 stars in Dual, Normal558421 aim · 137 key
Normal 23.45 stars in Aim, Normal4.01 stars in Dual, Hard625488 aim · 137 key
Hard5.23 stars in Aim, Hard6.03 stars in Dual, Expert776590 aim · 186 key
Expert7.45 stars in Aim, Expert8.60 stars in Dual, Extreme990731 aim · 259 key
Extreme8.25 stars in Aim, Extreme9.33 stars in Dual, Extreme1,155896 aim · 259 key
Extreme 28.83 stars in Aim, Extreme9.88 stars in Dual, Extreme1,157898 aim · 259 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow70%
  • Patterns23%
  • Jumps6%
Notes / second
8.7

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
30 notes

2.5 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,157

Dual · 898 in Aim

Jumps
85

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
427°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1103°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
154

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Dumb Dumb

    Mazie

    • Easy 2.12 stars
    • Normal 3.38 stars
    • Hard 6.63 stars
    • Expert 6.99 stars
    • Expert 2 7.72 stars
    • Expert 3 8.45 stars
    • Extreme 9.23 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.80 stars
    2.12–9.80 ★

    146 BPM2:13by pada

  • Terranova

    itssjannis

    • Easy 0.61 stars
    • Normal 3.00 stars
    • Normal 2 4.01 stars
    • Normal 3 4.29 stars
    • Hard 6.08 stars
    • Expert 8.48 stars
    • Extreme 9.46 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.88 stars
    0.61–9.88 ★

    145 BPM3:35by pada

  • Chanson Triste

    Lujipeka, a6el

    • Easy 0.72 stars
    • Normal 3.39 stars
    • Normal 2 3.80 stars
    • Hard 5.07 stars
    • Hard 2 5.98 stars
    • Expert 7.69 stars
    • Extreme 9.59 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.88 stars
    0.72–9.88 ★

    148 BPM2:24by pada

  • It's A Dream (feat. Lil Uzi Vert)

    Snow Strippers, Lil Uzi Vert

    • Easy 0.52 stars
    • Normal 3.32 stars
    • Hard 4.56 stars
    • Expert 6.96 stars
    • Expert 2 7.98 stars
    • Expert 3 8.43 stars
    • Extreme 9.86 stars
    0.52–9.86 ★

    146 BPM2:31by pada