All maps

Nobore! Susume! Takai Tou (Cut Ver.) (2)

KikuoHana

Mapped by pada

BPM
142
Length
1:17
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

kikuohana_nobore_susume_takai_tou_cut_ver_2.rwmap · 2.1 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy0.21 stars in Aim, Easy0.56 stars in Dual, Easy3614 aim · 22 key
Normal2.98 stars in Aim, Normal3.59 stars in Dual, Normal300217 aim · 83 key
Hard4.36 stars in Aim, Hard4.86 stars in Dual, Hard383300 aim · 83 key
Hard 24.69 stars in Aim, Hard5.42 stars in Dual, Hard414303 aim · 111 key
Hard 35.16 stars in Aim, Hard5.86 stars in Dual, Hard485374 aim · 111 key
Expert7.15 stars in Aim, Expert8.26 stars in Dual, Extreme526364 aim · 162 key
Expert 27.47 stars in Aim, Expert8.56 stars in Dual, Extreme534372 aim · 162 key
Extreme8.48 stars in Aim, Extreme9.50 stars in Dual, Extreme606444 aim · 162 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow73%
  • Patterns22%
  • Jumps5%
Notes / second
8.8

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
22 notes

1.5 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
606

Dual · 444 in Aim

Jumps
29

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
392°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1000°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
72

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Nobore! Susume! Takai Tou (Cut Ver.)

    KikuoHana

    • Easy 1.90 stars
    • Normal 3.59 stars
    • Normal 2 4.26 stars
    • Hard 5.86 stars
    • Hard 2 6.22 stars
    • Expert 7.54 stars
    • Expert 2 8.56 stars
    • Extreme 9.97 stars
    1.90–9.97 ★

    142 BPM1:17by pada

  • Gyere Velem

    Martin Laurent

    • Easy 0.87 stars
    • Normal 3.72 stars
    • Normal 2 4.11 stars
    • Hard 5.45 stars
    • Hard 2 6.08 stars
    • Expert 7.47 stars
    • Extreme 9.50 stars
    0.87–9.50 ★

    142 BPM2:51by pada

  • Broke Boi

    Playboi Carti

    • Easy 2.01 stars
    • Normal 3.01 stars
    • Normal 2 3.33 stars
    • Normal 3 3.89 stars
    • Expert 7.05 stars
    • Expert 2 7.85 stars
    • Extreme 9.51 stars
    2.01–9.51 ★

    142 BPM3:09by pada

  • Don't Lean On Me

    The Amity Affliction

    • Easy 1.08 stars
    • Normal 3.56 stars
    • Normal 2 3.94 stars
    • Hard 5.78 stars
    • Hard 2 5.96 stars
    • Expert 7.68 stars
    • Extreme 9.49 stars
    1.08–9.49 ★

    142 BPM3:45by pada