All maps

Nobore! Susume! Takai Tou (Cut Ver.)

KikuoHana

Mapped by pada

BPM
142
Length
1:17
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

kikuohana_nobore_susume_takai_tou_cut_ver.rwmap · 2.0 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.70 stars in Aim, Easy1.90 stars in Dual, Easy215185 aim · 30 key
Normal2.98 stars in Aim, Normal3.59 stars in Dual, Normal300217 aim · 83 key
Normal 23.72 stars in Aim, Normal4.26 stars in Dual, Hard359276 aim · 83 key
Hard5.16 stars in Aim, Hard5.86 stars in Dual, Hard485374 aim · 111 key
Hard 25.55 stars in Aim, Hard6.22 stars in Dual, Expert466355 aim · 111 key
Expert6.57 stars in Aim, Expert7.54 stars in Dual, Expert513375 aim · 138 key
Expert 27.47 stars in Aim, Expert8.56 stars in Dual, Extreme534372 aim · 162 key
Extreme8.98 stars in Aim, Extreme9.97 stars in Dual, Extreme637475 aim · 162 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow68%
  • Patterns27%
  • Jumps5%
Notes / second
9.3

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
15

most notes within one second

Longest stream
32 notes

2.3 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
637

Dual · 475 in Aim

Jumps
90

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
438°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1274°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
80

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • Nobore! Susume! Takai Tou (Cut Ver.) (2)

    KikuoHana

    • Easy 0.56 stars
    • Normal 3.59 stars
    • Hard 4.86 stars
    • Hard 2 5.42 stars
    • Hard 3 5.86 stars
    • Expert 8.26 stars
    • Expert 2 8.56 stars
    • Extreme 9.50 stars
    0.56–9.50 ★

    142 BPM1:17by pada

  • CRUSH

    sucizderku

    • Easy 0.72 stars
    • Normal 2.49 stars
    • Normal 2 4.13 stars
    • Hard 5.76 stars
    • Hard 2 7.01 stars
    • Expert 8.21 stars
    • Extreme 9.95 stars
    0.72–9.95 ★

    142 BPM2:09by pada

  • Solkrieg

    [Deimos]

    • Easy 0.68 stars
    • Normal 3.20 stars
    • Hard 4.62 stars
    • Hard 2 5.52 stars
    • Hard 3 6.03 stars
    • Expert 7.89 stars
    • Extreme 9.31 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.97 stars
    0.68–9.97 ★

    140 BPM3:13by pada

  • Never Be Alone FNAF4 Song

    Shadrow

    • Easy 0.46 stars
    • Normal 3.08 stars
    • Normal 2 3.84 stars
    • Hard 5.27 stars
    • Expert 7.18 stars
    • Expert 2 8.29 stars
    • Extreme 9.98 stars
    0.46–9.98 ★

    140 BPM3:20by pada