All maps

Dumb Dumb

Mazie

Mapped by pada

BPM
146
Length
2:13
Difficulties
8
Downloads
0
Download
Preview

mazie_dumb_dumb.rwmap · 4.2 MB
Added

Difficulties

NameAimDualNotes
Easy1.92 stars in Aim, Easy2.12 stars in Dual, Normal205154 aim · 51 key
Normal2.73 stars in Aim, Normal3.38 stars in Dual, Normal560423 aim · 137 key
Hard5.88 stars in Aim, Hard6.63 stars in Dual, Expert803617 aim · 186 key
Expert6.27 stars in Aim, Expert6.99 stars in Dual, Expert839653 aim · 186 key
Expert 26.75 stars in Aim, Expert7.72 stars in Dual, Expert921688 aim · 233 key
Expert 37.29 stars in Aim, Expert8.45 stars in Dual, Extreme968709 aim · 259 key
Extreme8.14 stars in Aim, Extreme9.23 stars in Dual, Extreme1,026767 aim · 259 key
Extreme 28.96 stars in Aim, Extreme9.80 stars in Dual, Extreme1,146913 aim · 233 key

Inside the map

How busy it gets, how the cursor moves, and what kind of patterns to expect.

Note densityAimKeysnotes / second
Map style
  • Flow75%
  • Patterns16%
  • Jumps9%
Notes / second
8.6

average, from the first note to the last

Peak
14

most notes within one second

Longest stream
29 notes

2.5 s of notes a 1/4 beat apart or less

Max combo
1,146

Dual · 913 in Aim

Jumps
137

moves of 100° or more between two aim notes

Cursor speed
429°/s

average while the cursor moves

Top speed
1311°/s

reached by the fastest 5% of moves

Ring turns
155

full turns the cursor travels

Leaderboard

Each player’s best score. Scores count when the game is connected to your account and the whole map is played on this exact file. This map is ranked: its plays give RP.

No ranked score yet

Be the first: play this difficulty with the game connected to your account.

Play it

  1. 1

    Download the map

    One .rwmap file (a zip archive): the notes, the song and the cover, all in one.

  2. 2

    Drop it on the game

    Drag the file onto the Ringwave window while you’re in the song menu. It’s added and selected right away.

  3. 3

    Or copy it to the maps folder

    Windows: %APPDATA%\Godot\app_userdata\Ringwave\songs
    Linux: ~/.local/share/godot/app_userdata/Ringwave/songs

Own the rights to this song and want it removed? Send a takedown request.

Keep playing

Similar maps

  • dumb dumb (2)

    Mazie

    • Easy 0.47 stars
    • Easy 2 2.12 stars
    • Normal 3.83 stars
    • Normal 2 4.01 stars
    • Hard 6.03 stars
    • Expert 8.60 stars
    • Extreme 9.33 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.88 stars
    0.47–9.88 ★

    146 BPM2:13by pada

  • Consume feat. Goon Des Garcons

    Chase Atlantic

    • Easy 0.84 stars
    • Easy 2 1.96 stars
    • Normal 2.87 stars
    • Normal 2 4.36 stars
    • Hard 5.66 stars
    • Expert 7.73 stars
    • Extreme 9.43 stars
    • Extreme 2 9.81 stars
    0.84–9.81 ★

    146 BPM4:28by pada

  • CHONNY'S INFERNO

    Chonny Jash

    • Easy 0.59 stars
    • Normal 2.65 stars
    • Normal 2 3.75 stars
    • Hard 5.06 stars
    • Hard 2 5.88 stars
    • Expert 7.36 stars
    • Expert 2 7.85 stars
    • Extreme 9.79 stars
    0.59–9.79 ★

    146 BPM4:07by pada

  • hoodtrap

    slnce

    • Easy 0.38 stars
    • Normal 2.54 stars
    • Normal 2 3.25 stars
    • Hard 5.16 stars
    • Hard 2 6.55 stars
    • Expert 8.29 stars
    • Expert 2 8.76 stars
    • Extreme 9.80 stars
    0.38–9.80 ★

    145 BPM1:11by pada